Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Guntur - Macherla Memu Express Special 07779 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
08:00
Guntur Jn
3hr 40min
11 Stops
MCLA
11:40
Macherla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guntur - Macherla Memu Express Special 07779 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guntur - Macherla Memu Express Special 07779. Check Guntur - Macherla Memu Express Special 07779 seat availability from Guntur Jn station to Macherla station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNT
MCLA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Guntur - Macherla Memu Express Special 07779 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07779 Guntur - Macherla Memu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Macherla. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Macherla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts08:00-0211On Time
BDPLBandarupalle08:1708:181min14 km111On Time
SRPMSiripuram08:2408:251min23 km111On Time
PKPUPeddakurapadu08:3008:311min30 km111On Time
SAPSattenapalle08:4208:431min42 km111On Time
REMReddigudem08:5108:521min54 km111On Time
BMKDBellamkonda08:5608:571min60 km111On Time
PGRLPiduguralla09:0709:081min74 km211On Time
NDKDNadikudi Jn09:3009:355min95 km111On Time
GZAGurujala09:4709:481min106 km111On Time
RCARentachintala09:5709:581min115 km111On Time
MCLAMacherla11:40ends-130 km111On Time

Guntur - Macherla Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Bandarupalle
13 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Siripuram
23 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Peddakurapadu
29 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
42 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Reddigudem
54 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Bellamkonda
60 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
73 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
95 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Gurujala
105 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Rentachintala
115 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Macherla
130 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guntur - Macherla Memu Express Special 07779 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guntur - Macherla Memu Express Special - 07779 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Guntur - Macherla Memu Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuntur - Macherla Memu Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guntur - Macherla Memu Express Special 07779 Train Information

Guntur - Macherla Memu Express Special (07779) train runs from Guntur Jn to Macherla. This passenger train covers a distance of about 130 km. The fare classes on 07779 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Guntur - Macherla Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Macherla