Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special 07786 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
11:20
Guntur Jn
1hr 40min
8 Stops
RAL
13:00
Repalle
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special 07786 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
RAL
GNT
-
-
-

Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special 07786 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special - 07786 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special 07786 runs from Guntur Jn to Repalle, 7 days. The Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special 07786 passenger departs from Guntur Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Repalle at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special - 07786 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Tenali Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts11:20-0-11On Time
VJAVejandla11:3011:311min12 km-115min
SJLSgm Jagarlamudi11:3511:361min17 km-116min
TELTenali Jn11:4511:472min26 km-112min
CIVChinnaravuru11:5011:511min29 km111On Time
VMUVemuru12:0212:031min39 km1119min
BQUBhattiprolu12:1212:131min49 km111On Time
POAPallikona12:1812:191min54 km111On Time
RALRepalle13:00ends-59 km-11On Time

Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Sgm Jagarlamudi at 11:49
Refresh
Updated 16hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
11:23
11:20
3min
-
Source
VEJANDLA
11 km
11:40
11:30
11:41
11:31
10min
-
1min
Sgm Jagarlamudi
17 km
11:49
11:35
11:50
11:36
14min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
25 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
CHINNARAVURU
28 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
VEMURU
39 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
BHATTIPROLU
48 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Pallikona
54 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Repalle
59 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special 07786 Train Information

Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special (07786) train runs from Guntur Jn to Repalle. This passenger train covers a distance of about 59 km. The fare classes on 07786 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guntur - Repalle Demu Express Special 07786 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
training is a long time way in start in time
WRITE A REVIEW