Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
04:40
Gondia Jn
2hr 45min
16 Stops
TRDI
07:25
Tirodi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801. Check Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Tirodi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TRDI
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07801 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Tirodi. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Tirodi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts04:40-0-111min
NGDMNadradham Ph04:4704:481min5 km11132min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H04:5104:521min8 km11143min
GRJGatra P H04:5604:571min12 km11126min
BRABirsola05:0205:042min17 km-1143min
KRXAKhara P H05:1205:131min24 km11135min
HTTHatra Road05:1705:192min29 km-1135min
KNDGKanhad Gaon05:2405:251min33 km11148min
BTCBalaghat Jn05:3505:405min41 km-1145min
GRHXGarra P H05:4705:481min48 km11150min
KAYIKaydi Halt05:5305:541min52 km11120min
WRIWaraseoni06:0206:042min59 km-1133min
SGCSaongi P H06:1306:141min66 km11140min
KFXKochewahi06:2106:221min73 km11134min
LNWLakhanwara06:2906:301min80 km11134min
KGEKatangi06:3906:412min87 km-1142min
TRDITirodi07:25ends-103 km-1158min

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 22min
Reached KOCHEWAHI at 06:42
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
05:09
04:40
29min
1
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
05:14
04:47
05:14
04:48
26min
1
-
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
05:15
04:51
05:16
04:52
24min
1
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
05:20
04:56
05:21
04:57
24min
1
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
05:25
05:02
05:29
05:04
25min
2
4min
Khara P H
24 km
05:35
05:12
05:37
05:13
24min
1
2min
Hatra Road
28 km
05:44
05:17
05:19
On Time
2
-
KANHAD GAON
32 km
05:49
05:24
05:49
05:25
24min
1
-
Balaghat Jn
40 km
05:56
05:35
06:05
05:40
25min
1
9min
Garra P H
48 km
06:13
05:47
06:14
05:48
26min
1
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
06:18
05:53
06:19
05:54
25min
1
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
06:26
06:02
06:26
06:04
22min
2
-
Saongi P H
66 km
06:35
06:13
06:35
06:14
21min
1
-
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
06:42
06:21
06:44
06:22
21min
1
2min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
06:48
06:29
06:48
06:30
19min
1
-
KATANGI
86 km
06:52
06:39
06:54
06:41
13min
1
2min
Tirodi
102 km
07:12
07:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 Train Information

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special (07801) train runs from Gondia Jn to Tirodi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 103 km. The fare classes on 07801 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia - Katangi Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice and comfortable but times delay 😜
gsyisjidkofockicjkfjfjkdkf
WRITE A REVIEW