Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

07801 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
04:40
Gondia Jn
2hr 30min
15 Stops
KGE
07:10
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

07801 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

07801 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gondia - Katangi Demu Special - 07801 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi, 7 days. The Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 passenger departs from Gondia Jn at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Katangi at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Gondia - Katangi Demu Special train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gondia - Katangi Demu Special - 07801 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gondia - Katangi Demu Special has the longest halt time at Balaghat Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gondia - Katangi Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts04:40-0-11On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph04:4704:481min5 km111On Time
PRBGPratap Bagh P H04:5104:521min8 km111On Time
GRJGatra P H04:5604:571min12 km111On Time
BRABirsola05:0205:042min17 km-1110min
KRXAKhara P H05:1205:131min24 km1114min
HTTHatra Road05:1705:192min29 km-1111min
KNDGKanhad Gaon05:2405:251min33 km1114min
BTCBalaghat Jn05:3505:405min41 km-119min
GRHXGarra P H05:4705:481min48 km1112min
KAYIKaydi Halt05:5305:541min52 km1112min
WRIWaraseoni06:0206:042min59 km-112min
SGCSaongi P H06:1106:121min66 km1116min
KFXKochewahi06:1806:191min73 km1115min
LNWLakhanwara06:2506:261min80 km1115min
KGEKatangi07:10ends-87 km-112min

07801 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Balaghat Jn at 05:51
Refresh
Updated 7hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
04:48
04:40
8min
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
04:56
04:56
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
05:18
05:02
05:22
05:04
18min
-
4min
Khara P H
24 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
05:36
05:17
05:38
05:19
19min
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
05:51
05:35
05:56
05:40
16min
-
5min
Garra P H
48 km
05:47
05:47
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
06:17
06:02
06:18
06:04
15min
-
1min
Saongi P H
66 km
06:25
06:11
06:26
06:12
14min
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
06:29
06:18
06:30
06:19
11min
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
06:36
06:25
06:37
06:26
11min
-
1min
KATANGI
86 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special (07801) Train

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special (07801) runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi. This passenger covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

07801 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN