Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Gondia - Tirodi Memu Special 07801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
04:40
Gondia Jn
2hr 45min
17 Stops
TRDI
07:25
Tirodi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia - Tirodi Memu Special 07801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia - Tirodi Memu Special 07801. Check Gondia - Tirodi Memu Special 07801 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Tirodi station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
G
TRDI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia - Tirodi Memu Special 07801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07801 Gondia - Tirodi Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Tirodi. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Tirodi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts04:40-0511On Time
NGDMNadradham Ph04:4704:481min5 km1111hr 2min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H04:5104:521min8 km1111hr 2min
GRJGatra P H04:5604:571min12 km1111hr 2min
BRABirsola05:0205:042min17 km2111hr 36min
KRXAKhara P H05:1205:131min24 km1111hr 11min
HTTHatra Road05:1705:192min29 km2111hr 32min
KNDGKanhad Gaon05:2405:251min33 km11158min
BTCBalaghat Jn05:3505:405min41 km1111hr 36min
GRHXGarra P H05:4705:481min48 km1111hr 32min
KAYIKaydi Halt05:5305:541min52 km1111hr 32min
WRIWaraseoni06:0206:042min59 km2111hr 40min
SGCSaongi P H06:1306:141min66 km1111hr 38min
KFXKochewahi06:2106:221min73 km1111hr 38min
LNWLakhanwara06:2906:301min80 km1111hr 38min
KGEKatangi06:3906:412min87 km1111hr 35min
PUNAPauniyan06:4906:501min95 km1111hr 34min
TRDITirodi07:25ends-103 km1111hr 16min

Gondia - Tirodi Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Overall delay: 57min
Crossed Hatra Road at 06:16
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
05:30
04:40
50min
5
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
05:34
04:47
05:35
04:48
47min
1
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
05:38
04:51
05:39
04:52
47min
1
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
05:43
04:56
05:44
04:57
47min
1
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
05:48
05:02
06:01
05:04
57min
2
13min
Khara P H
24 km
06:08
05:12
06:09
05:13
56min
1
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
06:13
05:17
06:16
05:19
57min
2
3min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
05:24
05:25
57min
1
1min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
05:35
05:40
57min
1
1min
Garra P H
48 km
05:47
05:48
57min
1
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
06:50
05:53
06:51
05:54
57min
1
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
06:59
06:02
07:01
06:04
57min
2
1min
Saongi P H
66 km
07:10
06:13
07:11
06:14
57min
1
1min
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
07:18
06:21
07:19
06:22
57min
1
1min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
07:26
06:29
07:27
06:30
57min
1
1min
KATANGI
86 km
07:36
06:39
07:38
06:41
57min
1
1min
Pauniyan
94 km
07:46
06:49
07:47
06:50
57min
1
1min
Tirodi
102 km
08:22
07:25
Destination
57min
1
Destination
view full running status

Gondia - Tirodi Memu Special 07801 Train Information

Gondia - Tirodi Memu Special (07801) train runs from Gondia Jn to Tirodi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 103 km. The fare classes on 07801 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia - Tirodi Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.