Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07801 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07801 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special train live running status. 07801 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special train runs from Gondia Jn (G) to Tirodi (TRDI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07801 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 07801 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special from Gondia Jn is . The arrival time to Tirodi is 07:39. The total distance covered by Gondia - Katangi Demu Special is 102 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gondia Jn to Tirodi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gondia - Katangi Demu Special - 07801.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Tirodi at 07:39
Refresh
Updated 8hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
04:40
On Time
1
Source
Nadradham Ph
5 km
05:26
04:47
04:48
On Time
1
-
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
05:31
04:51
05:31
04:52
39min
1
-
Gatra P H
12 km
05:35
04:56
05:35
04:57
38min
1
-
Birsola
16 km
05:38
05:02
05:40
05:04
36min
2
2min
Khara P H
24 km
05:47
05:12
05:48
05:13
35min
1
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
05:53
05:17
05:56
05:19
37min
2
3min
Kanhad Gaon
32 km
05:59
05:24
05:59
05:25
34min
1
-
Balaghat Jn
40 km
06:06
05:35
06:16
05:40
36min
1
10min
Garra P H
48 km
06:23
05:47
06:25
05:48
37min
1
2min
Kaydi Halt
52 km
05:53
05:54
On Time
1
-
Waraseoni
58 km
06:36
06:02
06:37
06:04
33min
2
1min
Saongi P H
66 km
06:49
06:13
06:14
On Time
1
-
Kochewahi
73 km
06:52
06:21
06:54
06:22
32min
1
2min
Lakhanwara
79 km
07:00
06:29
07:00
06:30
30min
1
-
Katangi
86 km
07:09
06:39
06:41
On Time
1
-
Tirodi
102 km
07:39
07:25
Destination
14min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07801 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 train running or not?

A. Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 train starts from Gondia Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 train now?

A. Check the location of Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 train?

A. The last stop for Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07801 train is Tirodi(TRDI). The train reaches Tirodi at 07:39