Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
G
14:45
Gondia Jn
2hr 20min
15 Stops
KGE
17:05
Katangi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07805 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07805. Check Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07805 seat availability from Gondia Jn station to Katangi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGE
G
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 07805 Gondia - Katangi Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gondia Jn station and ends at Katangi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gondia Jn and Katangi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGondia Jnstarts14:45-0-113min
NGDMNadradham Ph14:5214:531min5 km1114min
PRBGPratap Bagh P H14:5614:571min8 km1111min
GRJGatra P H15:0115:021min12 km1118min
BRABirsola15:0715:092min17 km-1119min
KRXAKhara P H15:1615:171min24 km11113min
HTTHatra Road15:2315:252min29 km-1120min
KNDGKanhad Gaon15:3515:372min33 km11116min
BTCBalaghat Jn15:4515:505min41 km-1113min
GRHXGarra P H16:0216:031min48 km1119min
KAYIKaydi Halt16:0816:091min52 km1119min
WRIWaraseoni16:1816:202min59 km-1118min
SGCSaongi P H16:2916:301min66 km11122min
KFXKochewahi16:4116:421min73 km11115min
LNWLakhanwara16:4916:501min80 km11111min
KGEKatangi17:05ends-87 km-1113min

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Gondia Jn at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gondia Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
NADRADHAM PH
5 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Pratap Bagh P H
8 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Gatra P H
12 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
BIRSOLA
16 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
Khara P H
24 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Hatra Road
28 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
KANHAD GAON
32 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
Balaghat Jn
40 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Garra P H
48 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
KAYDI HALT
52 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
WARASEONI
58 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Saongi P H
66 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
KOCHEWAHI
73 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
LAKHANWARA
79 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
KATANGI
86 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07805 Train Information

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special (07805) train runs from Gondia Jn to Katangi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 87 km. The fare classes on 07805 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gondia - Katangi Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gondia - Katangi Demu Special 07805 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN