Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

08020 Puri Src Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
14:15
Dhanbad Jn
7hr
47 Stops
JGM
21:15
Jhargram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08020 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JGM
DHN
-
-
-

08020 Schedule & Time Table

Check Puri Src Spl - 08020 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Src Spl 08020 runs from Dhanbad Jn to Jhargram, 6 days. The Puri Src Spl 08020 passenger departs from Dhanbad Jn at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Jhargram at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Src Spl train is 7hr , stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Src Spl - 08020 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Src Spl has the longest halt time at Bokaro Stl City,Tatanagar Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Puri Src Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts14:15-0-11-
KDSKusunda Jn14:2414:251min4 km-11-
BZEBaseria14:3014:311min6 km-11-
BZSBansjora14:3614:371min8 km-11-
SJASijua14:4114:421min10 km-11-
KTHKatrasgarh14:4714:492min13 km-11-
SZESonardih14:5714:581min17 km111-
PLJEPhulwartanr15:0615:071min22 km-11-
JNNAJamuniatanr Halt15:1615:171min27 km111-
DNHDeonagar15:2315:241min29 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn15:3615:382min34 km-11-
RJBRajabera15:4815:491min38 km111-
TKBTupkadih15:5715:581min43 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City16:0516:105min49 km-11-
RDFRadhagaon16:1616:171min56 km-11-
PNWPundhag16:2516:261min66 km-11-
DRGUDamru Ghutu16:3216:331min72 km-11-
GUGGarh Jaipur16:4216:431min81 km111-
CASChas Road16:4816:491min89 km111-
GTDGourinathdham16:5616:571min95 km111-
PRRPurulia Jn17:1217:142min110 km-11-
TAOTamna17:2317:241min117 km-11-
KTDKantadih17:3017:311min125 km-11-
URMAUrma17:3817:391min134 km-11-
BBMBarabhum17:4717:481min142 km-11-
BRMDBiramdih17:5517:561min147 km-11-
NIMNimdih18:0418:051min156 km-11-
CNIChandil Jn18:1318:152min164 km-11-
MIKManikul18:2718:281min170 km-11-
KZUKunki18:3318:341min175 km-11-
KNDKandra18:4018:411min179 km-11-
BIRPBirarajpur18:4918:501min183 km-11-
GMHGamharia18:5818:591min189 km-11-
ADTPAdityapur19:0719:081min195 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn19:2019:255min199 km-11-
SLJRSalga Jhari19:3219:331min202 km-11-
GVDPGovindpur Ph19:3819:391min206 km-11-
ASBAsanboni19:4819:491min214 km-11-
RHERakha Mines19:5319:541min219 km-11-
GUDGaludih19:5920:001min225 km-11-
GTSGhatsila20:0820:091min235 km-11-
DVMDalbhumgarh20:2020:211min248 km-11-
KKPRKokpara20:2820:291min257 km-11-
CKUChakulia20:3620:371min266 km-11-
KNMKanimahuli20:4220:431min272 km-11-
GIIGidni20:4920:501min280 km-11-
KATBKhatkura20:5720:581min288 km-11-
JGMJhargram21:15ends-295 km-11-

08020 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Tatanagar Jn at 19:24
Refresh
Updated 1471hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
14:16
14:15
1min
-
Source
Kusunda Jn
3 km
14:27
14:24
14:28
14:25
3min
-
1min
BASERIA
5 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
BANSJORA
7 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:37
1min
-
2min
SIJUA
10 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Katrasgarh
13 km
14:48
14:47
14:50
14:49
1min
-
2min
SONARDIH
17 km
15:01
14:57
15:02
14:58
4min
-
1min
Phulwartanr
21 km
15:10
15:06
15:11
15:07
4min
-
1min
Jamuniatanr Halt
26 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
DEONAGAR
29 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
33 km
15:33
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
5min
Rajabera
38 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Tupkadih
42 km
15:55
15:57
15:58
15:58
1min
-
3min
Bokaro Stl City
49 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Radhagaon
56 km
16:17
16:16
16:18
16:17
1min
-
1min
Pundhag
65 km
16:28
16:25
16:29
16:26
3min
-
1min
Damru Ghutu
72 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
81 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
88 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
95 km
16:59
16:56
17:00
16:57
3min
-
1min
Purulia Jn
110 km
17:17
17:12
17:19
17:14
5min
-
2min
TAMNA
117 km
17:28
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1436min
KANTADIH
125 km
17:38
17:30
17:39
17:31
8min
-
1min
URMA
134 km
17:45
17:38
17:46
17:39
7min
-
1min
Barabhum
142 km
17:53
17:47
17:54
17:48
6min
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
146 km
18:02
17:55
18:03
17:56
7min
-
1min
NIMDIH
155 km
18:09
18:04
18:10
18:05
5min
-
1min
Chandil Jn
164 km
18:18
18:13
18:20
18:15
5min
-
2min
MANIKUL
170 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
KUNKI
175 km
18:38
18:33
18:39
18:34
5min
-
1min
Kandra
178 km
18:45
18:40
18:46
18:41
5min
-
1min
Birarajpur
183 km
18:53
18:49
18:54
18:50
4min
-
1min
Gamharia
188 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
194 km
19:09
19:07
19:11
19:08
3min
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
199 km
19:24
19:20
19:32
19:25
4min
-
8min
SALGA JHARI
202 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur PH
206 km
19:42
19:38
19:43
19:39
4min
-
1min
ASANBONI
213 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
2
1min
Rakha Mines
218 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Galudih
225 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Ghatsila
235 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Dalbhumgarh
247 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
KOKPARA
256 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Chakulia
265 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
KANIMAHULI
271 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Gidni
279 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
KHATKURA
287 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Jhargram
295 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Src Spl (08020) Train

Puri Src Spl (08020) runs from Dhanbad Jn to Jhargram. This passenger covers a distance of about 295 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08020 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very clean and perfect all coaches are very clean and smooth comfortable journey
very clean and perfect all coaches are very clean and smooth comfortable journey
WRITE A REVIEW