more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

08023 Shm Gkp Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
14:20
Kharagpur Jn
6hr 55min
39 Stops
GMO
21:15
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08023 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GMO
KGP
-
-
-

08023 Schedule & Time Table

08023 - Shm Gkp Special runs from Kharagpur Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo, 7 days of the week. The 08023 passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Nsc Bose J Gomo at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 08023 train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Adra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shm Gkp Special - 08023 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shm Gkp Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts14:20-0-11-
GMDNGirimaidan14:2714:281min2 km-11-
GKLGokulpur14:3414:351min6 km-11-
MDNMidnapore14:5114:532min13 km-11-
GSLGodapiasal15:0215:031min25 km-11-
SLBSalboni15:1315:141min37 km-11-
CDGRChandrakona Rd15:2215:231min48 km-11-
GBAGarhbeta15:3215:331min60 km-11-
BGOBogri Road15:3915:401min65 km-11-
PBAPiardoba15:4715:481min73 km-11-
VSUBishnupur15:5916:001min85 km-11-
RSGRamsagar16:0516:061min91 km-11-
ODMOndagram16:1416:151min100 km-11-
KISNKalisen Ph16:1916:201min105 km-11-
BXLBheduasol16:2416:251min108 km-11-
BQABankura16:5817:002min116 km-11-
ANCRAnchuri17:0717:081min126 km-11-
CJNChhatna17:1117:121min129 km-11-
JPHJhantipahari17:1917:201min139 km-11-
SRJMSirjam17:2917:301min148 km-11-
IBLIndrabil17:5417:551min155 km-11-
MYXMetyal Sohar18:0118:021min160 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn18:3018:4010min169 km-11-
SNKRSanka18:5018:511min176 km-11-
RUIRukni18:5818:591min183 km-11-
SNTDSantaldih19:0719:081min191 km-11-
BJEBhojudih Jn19:1819:191min198 km-11-
SDMDSudamdih19:2619:271min200 km111-
BCBBhowra Jn19:3619:371min203 km-11-
JBOJamadobu19:4319:441min207 km111-
VAABhaga Jn19:5019:522min209 km-11-
KRKNKarkend19:5920:001min216 km111-
LYDLayabad20:0520:061min218 km111-
TSAHTata Sijua Halt20:0920:101min220 km111-
MLQMalkera Jn20:1920:201min224 km111-
MHQMahuda20:3320:352min230 km-11-
KHRIKharkhari20:4120:421min235 km111-
KNFKhanudih20:4920:501min239 km-11-
KAROKhario P.h.20:5620:571min244 km111-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo21:15ends-250 km611-

08023 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shm Gkp Special - 08023 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Mahuda at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
14:22
14:20
2min
-
Source
GiriMaidan
2 km
14:29
14:27
14:30
14:28
2min
-
1min
GOKULPUR
6 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
13 km
14:43
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
10min
GODAPIASAL
24 km
15:05
15:02
15:06
15:03
3min
-
1min
Salboni
37 km
15:21
15:13
15:22
15:14
8min
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
48 km
15:33
15:22
15:34
15:23
11min
-
1min
Garhbeta
60 km
15:46
15:32
15:47
15:33
14min
-
1min
BOGRI ROAD
64 km
15:53
15:39
15:54
15:40
14min
-
1min
PIARDOBA
73 km
16:07
15:47
16:40
15:48
52min
-
33min
Bishnupur
85 km
16:59
15:59
17:01
16:00
1hr 1min
-
2min
RAMSAGAR
90 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Ondagram
99 km
17:15
16:14
17:16
16:15
1hr 1min
-
1min
Kalisen Ph
104 km
16:23
16:19
16:24
16:20
4min
-
1min
BHEDUASOL
108 km
16:28
16:24
16:29
16:25
4min
-
1min
Bankura
115 km
17:34
16:58
17:36
17:00
36min
-
2min
ANCHURI
126 km
17:12
17:07
17:13
17:08
5min
-
1min
Chhatna
129 km
17:51
17:11
17:52
17:12
40min
-
1min
Jhantipahari
138 km
18:02
17:19
18:03
17:20
43min
-
1min
SIRJAM
147 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
INDRABIL
154 km
18:17
17:54
18:18
17:55
23min
-
1min
METYAL SOHAR
160 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
168 km
18:33
18:30
18:45
18:40
5min
-
12min
SANKA
175 km
18:57
18:50
19:00
18:51
9min
-
3min
RUKNI
183 km
19:04
18:58
19:05
18:59
6min
-
1min
Santaldih
191 km
19:17
19:07
19:18
19:08
10min
-
1min
Bhojudih Jn
198 km
19:24
19:18
19:25
19:19
6min
-
1min
SUDAMDIH
200 km
19:35
19:26
19:36
19:27
9min
-
1min
BHOWRA JN
203 km
19:43
19:36
19:44
19:37
7min
-
1min
JAMADOBU
206 km
19:49
19:43
19:50
19:44
6min
-
1min
Bhaga Jn
209 km
19:53
19:50
19:54
19:52
2min
-
1min
KARKEND
215 km
20:01
19:59
20:02
20:00
2min
-
1min
LAYABAD
217 km
20:11
20:05
20:12
20:06
6min
-
1min
TATA SIJUA HALT
219 km
20:15
20:09
20:15
20:10
5min
-
-
Malkera Jn
223 km
20:20
20:19
20:21
20:20
1min
-
1min
Mahuda
229 km
20:35
20:33
20:37
20:35
2min
2
2min
KHARKHARI
234 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
KHANUDIH
239 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
1min
Khario P.h.
243 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
249 km
21:15
21:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Shm Gkp Special (08023) Train

08023 is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo passenger train and covers a distance of about 250 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08023 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kharagpur to Gomoh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08023 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is good for trailing
WRITE A REVIEW