Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBN
06:00
Barabil
4hr 10min
17 Stops
TATA
10:10
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
BBN
-
-
-

Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Barbil - Tatanagar Special - 08124 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 runs from Barabil to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days. The Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 passenger departs from Barabil at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Barbil - Tatanagar Special train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barbil - Tatanagar Special - 08124 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barbil - Tatanagar Special has the longest halt time at Dangoaposi, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Barbil - Tatanagar Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBNBarabilstarts06:00-0-11On Time
BJMDBara Jamda06:1706:192min9 km-1111min
NOMDNoamundi06:4006:411min23 km21113min
PDPHPadapahar Junction06:4906:501min26 km-1111min
DPSDangoaposi07:0807:1810min31 km-1110min
MLKAMaluka07:2807:291min41 km-1111min
KNPSKendposi07:4307:441min52 km-1117min
TABUTalaburu07:5307:541min60 km-111min
JNKJhinkpani08:0408:051min69 km-1114min
SIPASinghookharia08:1608:171min79 km-113min
CBSAChaibasa08:3008:311min86 km-1113min
PRSLPandrasali08:4108:421min94 km-1110min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn09:0009:011min106 km-1123min
MMVMahali Marup09:0909:101min114 km-1135min
SINISini Jn09:1809:191min121 km-1124min
GMHGamharia09:3509:361min137 km-1115min
ADTPAdityapur09:4509:461min143 km2111hr 8min
TATATatanagar Jn10:10ends-148 km111On Time

Barbil - Tatanagar Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Barabil at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabil
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Bara Jamda
9 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Noamundi
23 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Padapahar Junction
25 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Dangoaposi
31 km
07:08
07:08
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
10min
MALUKA
41 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
KENDPOSI
51 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
TALABURU
59 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
JHINKPANI
69 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
SINGHOOKHARIA
78 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Chaibasa
85 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
PANDRASALI
94 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
106 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
113 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
121 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
137 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
143 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
148 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barbil - Tatanagar Special - 08124 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barabil
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barbil - Tatanagar Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarbil - Tatanagar Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 Train Information

Barbil - Tatanagar Special (08124) train runs from Barabil to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 148 km. The fare classes on 08124 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barbil - Tatanagar Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN