Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08124 Barbil - Tatanagar Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBN
06:00
Barabil
4hr 10min
17 Stops
TATA
10:10
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08124 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
BBN
-
-
-

08124 Schedule & Time Table

Check Barbil - Tatanagar Special - 08124 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 runs from Barabil to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days. The Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 passenger departs from Barabil at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Barbil - Tatanagar Special train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barbil - Tatanagar Special - 08124 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barbil - Tatanagar Special has the longest halt time at Dangoaposi, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Barbil - Tatanagar Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBNBarabilstarts06:00-0-11On Time
BJMDBara Jamda06:1706:192min9 km-111min
NOMDNoamundi06:4006:411min23 km-1115min
PDPHPadapahar Junction06:4906:501min26 km-1119min
DPSDangoaposi07:0807:1810min31 km-1114min
MLKAMaluka07:2807:291min41 km-1118min
KNPSKendposi07:4307:441min52 km-1117min
TABUTalaburu07:5307:541min60 km-1117min
JNKJhinkpani08:0408:051min69 km-1121min
SIPASinghookharia08:1608:171min79 km-1122min
CBSAChaibasa08:3008:311min86 km-1118min
PRSLPandrasali08:4108:421min94 km-1118min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn09:0009:011min106 km-1116min
MMVMahali Marup09:0909:101min114 km-1120min
SINISini Jn09:1809:191min121 km-1122min
GMHGamharia09:3509:361min137 km-1124min
ADTPAdityapur09:4509:461min143 km-1124min
TATATatanagar Jn10:10ends-148 km11110min

08124 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 9min
Reached Gamharia at 10:43
Refresh
Updated 3hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabil
-
Source
06:07
06:00
7min
-
Source
Bara Jamda
9 km
06:21
06:17
06:24
06:19
5min
-
3min
Noamundi
23 km
06:50
06:40
06:52
06:41
11min
-
2min
Padapahar Junction
25 km
07:00
06:49
07:05
06:50
15min
-
5min
Dangoaposi
31 km
07:15
07:08
07:31
07:18
13min
-
16min
MALUKA
41 km
07:44
07:28
07:46
07:29
17min
-
2min
KENDPOSI
51 km
07:57
07:43
07:59
07:44
15min
-
2min
TALABURU
59 km
08:07
07:53
08:09
07:54
15min
-
2min
JHINKPANI
69 km
08:19
08:04
08:23
08:05
18min
-
4min
SINGHOOKHARIA
78 km
08:31
08:16
08:33
08:17
16min
-
2min
Chaibasa
85 km
08:40
08:30
08:44
08:31
13min
-
4min
PANDRASALI
94 km
08:53
08:41
08:54
08:42
12min
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
106 km
09:11
09:00
09:15
09:01
14min
-
4min
Mahali Marup
113 km
09:26
09:09
09:28
09:10
18min
-
2min
Sini Jn
121 km
09:53
09:18
10:10
09:19
51min
-
17min
Gamharia
137 km
10:43
09:35
10:45
09:36
1hr 8min
-
2min
Adityapur
143 km
10:52
09:45
10:53
09:46
1hr 7min
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
148 km
11:03
10:10
Destination
53min
-
Destination
view full running status

08124 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barbil - Tatanagar Special - 08124 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barabil
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barbil - Tatanagar Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarbil - Tatanagar Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barbil - Tatanagar Special (08124) Train

Barbil - Tatanagar Special (08124) runs from Barabil to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 148 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08124 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN