Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08124 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBN
06:15
Barabil
3hr 55min
17 Stops
TATA
10:10
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08124 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08124. Check Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08124 seat availability from Barabil station to Tatanagar Jn station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBN
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08124 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08124 Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barabil station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barabil and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBNBarabilstarts06:15-0111On Time
BJMDBara Jamda06:3006:322min9 km211
NOMDNoamundi06:5306:541min23 km211
PDPHPadapahar Junction07:0107:021min26 km2118min
DPSDangoaposi07:1507:2510min31 km21123min
MLKAMaluka07:3507:361min41 km11127min
KNPSKendposi07:4707:481min52 km31135min
TABUTalaburu07:5707:581min60 km21121min
JNKJhinkpani08:0808:091min69 km11127min
SIPASinghookharia08:1808:191min79 km11123min
CBSAChaibasa08:2808:291min86 km11136min
PRSLPandrasali08:4008:411min94 km11142min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn08:5909:001min106 km41142min
MMVMahali Marup09:0809:091min114 km11149min
SINISini Jn09:1609:171min121 km11151min
GMHGamharia09:3009:311min137 km21149min
ADTPAdityapur09:3809:391min143 km1111hr 19min
TATATatanagar Jn10:10ends-148 km11154min

Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Barabil at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabil
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Bara Jamda
9 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Noamundi
23 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Padapahar Junction
25 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
1min
Dangoaposi
31 km
07:15
07:15
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
10min
Maluka
41 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Kendposi
51 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Talaburu
59 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Jhinkpani
69 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Singhookharia
78 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Chaibasa
85 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Pandrasali
94 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
106 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
113 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
121 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
137 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
143 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
148 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08124 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) - 08124 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barabil
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) 08124 Train Information

Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved) (08124) train runs from Barabil to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 148 km. The fare classes on 08124 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Barbil to Jamshedpur Trains Seat Availability
Barbil to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Barbil to Jamshedpur