Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08124 Barbil - Tatanagar Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08124 Barbil - Tatanagar Special train live running status. 08124 Barbil - Tatanagar Special train runs from Barabil (BBN) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08124 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 08124 Barbil - Tatanagar Special from Barabil is 06:06. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 10:10. The total distance covered by Barbil - Tatanagar Special is 148 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barabil to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barbil - Tatanagar Special - 08124.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Maluka at 07:45
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabil
-
Source
06:06
06:00
6min
-
Source
Bara Jamda
9 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Noamundi
23 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Padapahar Junction
25 km
06:50
06:49
06:56
06:50
6min
-
6min
Dangoaposi
31 km
07:10
07:08
07:23
07:18
5min
-
13min
Maluka
41 km
07:45
07:28
07:47
07:29
17min
-
2min
Kendposi
51 km
07:43
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Talaburu
59 km
07:53
07:54
16min
-
1min
Jhinkpani
69 km
08:20
08:04
08:21
08:05
16min
-
1min
Singhookharia
78 km
08:32
08:16
08:33
08:17
16min
-
1min
Chaibasa
85 km
08:40
08:30
08:41
08:31
10min
-
1min
Pandrasali
94 km
08:50
08:41
08:51
08:42
9min
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
106 km
09:05
09:00
09:06
09:01
5min
-
1min
Mahali Marup
113 km
09:13
09:09
09:14
09:10
4min
-
1min
Sini Jn
121 km
09:22
09:18
09:23
09:19
4min
-
1min
Gamharia
137 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
143 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
148 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

08124 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 running or not?

A. Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 starts from Barabil at 06:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 now?

A. Check the location of Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 train?

A. The last stop for Barbil - Tatanagar Special 08124 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 10:10
Barbil to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Barbil to Jamshedpur