Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08124Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
12-01-2022
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Yesterday
15-01-2022
Today
16-01-2022
Tomorrow
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Overall delay: 40min
Reached Mahali Marup at 09:45
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabil
-
Source
06:12
06:00
12min
-
Source
Bara Jamda
9 km
06:17
06:17
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
2min
Noamundi
23 km
06:55
06:40
06:57
06:41
16min
-
2min
Padapahar Junction
25 km
07:04
06:49
07:10
06:50
20min
-
6min
Dangoaposi
31 km
07:25
07:08
07:35
07:18
17min
-
10min
Maluka
41 km
07:28
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Kendposi
51 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Talaburu
59 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Jhinkpani
69 km
08:32
08:04
08:38
08:05
33min
-
6min
Singhookharia
78 km
08:16
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Chaibasa
85 km
09:03
08:30
09:05
08:31
34min
-
2min
Pandrasali
94 km
09:20
08:41
09:22
08:42
40min
-
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
106 km
09:34
09:00
09:36
09:01
35min
-
2min
Mahali Marup
113 km
09:45
09:09
09:50
09:10
36min
-
5min
Sini Jn
121 km
09:18
09:19
40min
-
1min
Gamharia
137 km
09:35
09:36
36min
-
1min
Adityapur
143 km
09:45
09:46
35min
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
148 km
10:10
Destination
21min
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Barbil to Jamshedpur
Barbil to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status