Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special 08129 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
04:00
Tatanagar Jn
2hr 45min
7 Stops
BMPR
06:45
Badampahar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special 08129 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special 08129. Check Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special 08129 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Badampahar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BMPR
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops7
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special 08129 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08129 Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Badampahar. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Badampahar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts04:00-0-114min
HLDHaludpukur04:2604:282min22 km111On Time
BDOBahalda Road04:5704:592min42 km11113min
ONDAunlajori Jn05:1605:182min55 km11116min
RRPRairangpur05:3205:342min65 km11123min
KIJKuldiha05:4905:512min75 km111On Time
CHHUChhanva06:0206:042min81 km111On Time
BMPRBadampahar06:45ends-89 km1111hr 30min

Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
HALUDPUKUR
22 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
BAHALDA ROAD
42 km
04:57
04:57
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
2min
Aunlajori Jn
55 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
RAIRANGPUR
64 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
KULDIHA
74 km
05:49
05:49
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
2min
CHHANVA
80 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Badampahar
89 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special 08129 Train Information

Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special (08129) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Badampahar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 08129 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special 08129 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very dirty. No cleaning done regularly. Water not vailable in wash room.
WRITE A REVIEW
Jamshedpur to Badampahar Trains Seat Availability
Jamshedpur to Badampahar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jamshedpur to Badampahar