Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08129 Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08129 Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special train live running status. 08129 Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Badampahar (BMPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 08129 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 08129 Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special from Tatanagar Jn is 04:00. The arrival time to Badampahar is 06:45. The total distance covered by Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special is 89 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Badampahar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special - 08129.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 04:00
Refresh
Updated 17hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Haludpukur
22 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Bahalda Road
42 km
04:57
04:57
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
2min
Aunlajori Jn
55 km
05:16
05:16
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
2min
Rairangpur
64 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Kuldiha
74 km
05:49
05:49
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
2min
Chhanva
80 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Badampahar
89 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08129 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special 08129 train running or not?

A. Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special 08129 train starts from Tatanagar Jn at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special 08129 train now?

A. Check the location of Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special 08129 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special 08129 train?

A. The last stop for Tatanagar - Badampahar Demu Special 08129 train is Badampahar(BMPR). The train reaches Badampahar at 06:45
Jamshedpur to Badampahar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jamshedpur to Badampahar