Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08133 Tatanagar - Gua Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
15:00
Tatanagar Jn
3hr 30min
18 Stops
GUA
18:30
Gua
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08133 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GUA
TATA
-
-
-

08133 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tatanagar - Gua Demu Special - 08133 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tatanagar - Gua Demu Special 08133 runs from Tatanagar Jn to Gua, 6 days. The Tatanagar - Gua Demu Special 08133 passenger departs from Tatanagar Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Gua at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Tatanagar - Gua Demu Special train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tatanagar - Gua Demu Special - 08133 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tatanagar - Gua Demu Special has the longest halt time at Dangoaposi, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tatanagar - Gua Demu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts15:00-0-11On Time
ADTPAdityapur15:0815:091min5 km-1110min
GMHGamharia15:1515:161min11 km-1112min
BRBSBirbans15:2615:271min20 km-11On Time
SINISini Jn15:3315:341min27 km-119min
MMVMahali Marup15:4015:411min34 km-1118min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn15:5015:511min42 km-1124min
PRSLPandrasali16:0716:081min54 km-1114min
CBSAChaibasa16:1516:161min62 km-1111min
SIPASinghookharia16:2716:281min69 km-113min
JNKJhinkpani16:3616:371min79 km-1125min
TABUTalaburu16:4516:461min88 km-118min
KNPSKendposi16:5316:541min97 km-1119min
MLKAMaluka17:0317:041min107 km-1120min
DPSDangoaposi17:1317:2310min117 km-1137min
PDPHPadapahar Junction17:3517:361min122 km-1132min
NOMDNoamundi17:4317:441min125 km-1124min
BJMDBara Jamda18:0218:042min139 km-1129min
GUAGua18:30ends-147 km1116min

08133 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 25hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
10 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
BIRBANS
19 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Sini Jn
26 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Mahali Marup
34 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
42 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
PANDRASALI
53 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Chaibasa
62 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
SINGHOOKHARIA
69 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
JHINKPANI
78 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
TALABURU
88 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
1min
KENDPOSI
96 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
MALUKA
106 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Dangoaposi
117 km
17:13
17:13
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
10min
Padapahar Junction
122 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
1min
Noamundi
124 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Bara Jamda
138 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
GUA
147 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tatanagar - Gua Demu Special (08133) Train

Tatanagar - Gua Demu Special (08133) runs from Tatanagar Jn to Gua. This passenger covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08133 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN