Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08137 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PKU
18:20
Panskura
2hr 30min
17 Stops
DGHA
20:50
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08137 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08137. Check Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08137 seat availability from Panskura station to Digha station.

GN
INR30
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PKU
DGHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08137 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08137 Panskura - Digha Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Panskura station and ends at Digha. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Panskura and Digha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PKUPanskurastarts18:20-0111On Time
RGXRaghunathbari18:2918:301min8 km3113min
RGARajgoda18:3618:371min16 km3115min
SMTGSaheed Matangani18:4218:431min21 km2115min
TMZTamluk18:4618:471min24 km1117min
NDKRNandakumar Ph18:5818:591min34 km11112min
LSGSLavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h19:0819:091min45 km11112min
DSPNDeshapran P.h.19:2019:211min56 km11116min
HENHenrya P H19:2919:301min63 km11115min
NCNNachinda P H19:4219:431min75 km11115min
KATIKanthi P H19:5319:541min85 km11114min
STLBSitalpur Bengal20:0220:031min92 km11113min
SJPASujalpur20:0520:061min94 km11113min
APRDAshapurna Devi20:1120:121min99 km11113min
BDPABadalpur20:1620:171min102 km11113min
RMRBRamnagar Bengal20:2520:261min110 km11111min
TKRATikra20:3020:311min112 km11111min
DGHADigha20:50ends-118 km1113min

Panskura - Digha Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Panskura at 18:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panskura
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Raghunathbari
7 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Rajgoda
15 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Saheed Matangani
20 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Tamluk
23 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Nandakumar Ph
33 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Lavan Satyagraha Smarak P.h
44 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
Deshapran P.h.
56 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Henrya P H
63 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Nachinda P H
75 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Kanthi P H
85 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Sitalpur Bengal
92 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Sujalpur
94 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Ashapurna Devi
99 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Badalpur
101 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
109 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
Tikra
112 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Digha
117 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Panskura - Digha Memu Special 08137 Train Information

Panskura - Digha Memu Special (08137) train runs from Panskura to Digha. This passenger train covers a distance of about 118 km. The fare classes on 08137 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Panskura - Digha Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.