Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special 08149 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
17:05
Hatia
6hr 10min
20 Stops
ROU
23:15
Rourkela
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special 08149 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
ROU
HTE
-
-
-

Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special 08149 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special - 08149 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special 08149 runs from Hatia to Rourkela, 7 days. The Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special 08149 passenger departs from Hatia at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Rourkela at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special train is 6hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special - 08149 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Balasiring,Lodhma,Karra,Govindpur Road,Bakaspur,Pokla,Pakra,Kurkura,Mahabuang,Bano,Kanaroan,Tati,Parbatonia,Orga,Nuagaon,Bangurkela,Bondamunda Link Cabin,Bondamunda,Bondamunda K Cabin, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts17:05-0-11On Time
BLRGBalasiring17:1617:171min6 km-114min
LOMLodhma17:2917:301min16 km-116min
KRRAKarra17:4117:421min30 km-117min
GBXGovindpur Road17:5417:551min42 km-117min
BKPRBakaspur18:0918:101min55 km-1121min
PKFPokla18:2418:251min62 km-1118min
PKCPakra18:3418:351min69 km-1121min
KRKRKurkura18:4718:481min77 km-1123min
MCZMahabuang19:0419:051min86 km-1126min
BANOBano19:2419:251min94 km-1126min
KNRNKanaroan19:5920:001min101 km-1119min
TATITati20:1920:201min114 km11117min
PBBParbatonia20:3920:401min121 km11113min
ORGAOrga21:1421:151min129 km-113min
NXNNuagaon21:2621:271min136 km-114min
BGKABangurkela21:3921:401min149 km-111min
LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin21:5922:001min154 km-11On Time
BNDMBondamunda22:1922:201min159 km-11On Time
KCABBondamunda K Cabin22:2422:251min161 km-1120min
ROURourkela23:15ends-166 km-11On Time

Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
BALASIRING
6 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
LODHMA
16 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
KARRA
29 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Govindpur Road
41 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
BAKASPUR
54 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Pokla
61 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
PAKRA
68 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
KURKURA
76 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
MAHABUANG
86 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Bano
93 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
KANAROAN
100 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
TATI
113 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
PARBATONIA
121 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
ORGA
129 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Nuagaon
136 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
BANGURKELA
148 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda Link Cabin
154 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda
159 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda K Cabin
161 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
165 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special 08149 Train Information

Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special (08149) train runs from Hatia to Rourkela. This passenger train covers a distance of about 166 km. The fare classes on 08149 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special 08149 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hamar jharkhand trian mast hai gaoo ki haryali jangal phar parwat sab Beek ne ko milta hai
WRITE A REVIEW