Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08149 Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08149 Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special train live running status. 08149 Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Rourkela (ROU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08149 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 08149 Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special from Hatia is 17:05. The arrival time to Rourkela is 23:15. The total distance covered by Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special is 165 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Rourkela. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special - 08149.
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 52min
Reached Govindpur Road at 18:46
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Balasiring
6 km
17:19
17:16
17:20
17:17
3min
-
1min
Lodhma
16 km
17:43
17:29
17:45
17:30
15min
-
2min
Karra
29 km
18:30
17:41
18:32
17:42
50min
-
2min
Govindpur Road
41 km
18:46
17:54
17:55
52min
-
1389min
Bakaspur
54 km
18:09
18:10
52min
1
1min
Pokla
61 km
18:24
18:25
49min
-
1min
Pakra
68 km
18:34
18:35
45min
-
1min
Kurkura
76 km
18:47
19:29
18:48
41min
-
1min
Mahabuang
86 km
19:41
19:04
19:42
19:05
37min
-
1min
Bano
93 km
19:56
19:24
19:57
19:25
32min
-
1min
Kanaroan
100 km
20:23
19:59
20:24
20:00
24min
-
1min
Tati
113 km
20:33
20:19
20:34
20:20
14min
-
1min
Parbatonia
121 km
20:49
20:39
20:50
20:40
10min
-
1min
Orga
129 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Nuagaon
136 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Bangurkela
148 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda Link Cabin
154 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda
159 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda K Cabin
161 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
165 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08149 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special 08149 running or not?

A. Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special 08149 starts from Hatia at 17:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special 08149 now?

A. Check the location of Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special 08149 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special 08149 train?

A. The last stop for Hatia - Rourkela Passenger Special 08149 train is Rourkela(ROU). The train reaches Rourkela at 23:15