Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08159 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
16:05
Kharagpur Jn
2hr 45min
19 Stops
TATA
18:50
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08159 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08159. Check Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08159 seat availability from Kharagpur Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TATA
KGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08159 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08159 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts16:05-0-115min
KKQKalaikunda16:1816:191min7 km-117min
KSOKhemasuli16:2516:261min15 km-117min
SUASardiha16:3316:341min22 km-1113min
BNBBanstola16:4016:411min30 km-1120min
JGMJhargram16:4916:501min38 km-1124min
KATBKhatkura16:5616:571min45 km-1120min
GIIGidni17:0317:041min53 km-1125min
KNMKanimahuli17:1017:111min61 km-1117min
CKUChakulia17:1617:171min67 km-1126min
KKPRKokpara17:2417:251min76 km-1120min
DVMDalbhumgarh17:3217:331min86 km-1128min
CHGAChirugoda17:3817:391min92 km-1130min
GTSGhatsila17:4417:451min98 km-1130min
GUDGaludih17:5317:541min108 km-1129min
RHERakha Mines17:5918:001min115 km-1131min
ASBAsanboni18:1218:131min119 km-1130min
GVDPGovindpur Ph18:1918:201min127 km11133min
SLJRSalga Jhari18:2318:241min131 km-1136min
TATATatanagar Jn18:50ends-134 km31126min

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 43min
Reached SALGA JHARI at 19:01
Refresh
Updated 12hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
16:05
On Time
3
Source
KALAIKUNDA
7 km
16:35
16:18
16:35
16:19
16min
2
-
KHEMASULI
14 km
16:43
16:25
16:43
16:26
17min
1
-
Sardiha
22 km
16:53
16:33
16:54
16:34
20min
2
1min
BANSTOLA
30 km
17:02
16:40
16:41
On Time
1
-
Jhargram
37 km
17:09
16:49
17:11
16:50
21min
2
2min
KHATKURA
45 km
17:19
16:56
17:19
16:57
22min
1
-
Gidni
53 km
17:25
17:03
17:28
17:04
24min
2
3min
KANIMAHULI
60 km
17:36
17:10
17:36
17:11
25min
1
-
Chakulia
67 km
17:41
17:16
17:43
17:17
26min
2
2min
KOKPARA
76 km
17:49
17:24
17:50
17:25
25min
3
1min
Dalbhumgarh
85 km
18:00
17:32
18:01
17:33
28min
5
1min
Chirugoda
91 km
18:09
17:38
18:09
17:39
30min
1
-
Ghatsila
97 km
18:15
17:44
18:17
17:45
32min
2
2min
Galudih
107 km
18:27
17:53
18:28
17:54
34min
3
1min
Rakha Mines
114 km
18:35
17:59
18:36
18:00
36min
2
1min
ASANBONI
119 km
18:41
18:12
18:43
18:13
30min
2
2min
Govindpur PH
126 km
18:50
18:19
18:55
18:20
35min
1
5min
SALGA JHARI
130 km
19:01
18:23
19:07
18:24
38min
1
6min
Tatanagar Jn
133 km
19:32
18:50
Destination
42min
3
Destination
view full running status

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08159 Train Information

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special (08159) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 08159 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08159 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train, no tt available
very bad train, no tt available
very bad train, no tt available
WRITE A REVIEW