Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08159 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08159 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special train live running status. 08159 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special train runs from Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08159 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 08159 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special from Kharagpur Jn is 16:05. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 18:50. The total distance covered by Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special is 133 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kharagpur Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special - 08159.
Friday
19-04-2024
Yesterday
20-04-2024
Today
21-04-2024
Tomorrow
22-04-2024
On Time
Reached Tatanagar Jn at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
4
Source
KALAIKUNDA
7 km
16:31
16:18
16:32
16:19
13min
2
1min
KHEMASULI
14 km
16:38
16:25
16:39
16:26
13min
1
1min
Sardiha
22 km
16:46
16:33
16:47
16:34
13min
2
1min
BANSTOLA
30 km
16:54
16:41
16:55
16:42
13min
1
1min
Jhargram
37 km
17:02
16:49
17:03
16:50
13min
2
1min
KHATKURA
45 km
17:10
16:57
17:11
16:58
13min
1
1min
Gidni
53 km
17:17
17:04
17:18
17:05
13min
2
1min
KANIMAHULI
60 km
17:24
17:11
17:25
17:12
13min
1
1min
Chakulia
67 km
17:30
17:17
17:31
17:18
13min
2
1min
KOKPARA
76 km
17:38
17:25
17:39
17:26
13min
3
1min
Dalbhumgarh
85 km
17:46
17:33
17:47
17:34
13min
5
1min
Chirugoda
91 km
17:52
17:39
17:53
17:40
13min
1
1min
Ghatsila
97 km
17:58
17:45
17:59
17:46
13min
1
1min
Galudih
107 km
18:07
17:54
18:08
17:55
13min
3
1min
Rakha Mines
114 km
18:13
18:00
18:14
18:01
13min
2
1min
ASANBONI
119 km
18:25
18:12
18:26
18:13
13min
2
1min
Govindpur PH
126 km
18:31
18:19
18:32
18:20
12min
1
1min
SALGA JHARI
130 km
18:35
18:23
18:36
18:24
12min
1
1min
Tatanagar Jn
133 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08159 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08159 train running or not?

A. Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08159 train starts from Kharagpur Jn at 16:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08159 train now?

A. Check the location of Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08159 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08159 train?

A. The last stop for Kharagpur - Tatanagar Memu Special 08159 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 18:50