Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kharagpur to Jamshedpur Trains

Book Kharagpur to Jamshedpur trains – Approximately 39 trains are found running between Kharagpur to Jamshedpur covering a distance of approx 133 kms. Trains from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kharagpur to Jamshedpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kharagpur to Jamshedpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kharagpur to Jamshedpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jamshedpur to Kharagpur train tickets online.

खड़गपुर जंक्शन से जमशेदपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18005Sambaleswari ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18005 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    00:30
    1hr 57min
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    02:27
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    01:30
    1hr 44min
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    03:14
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
  • 12021Bbn JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12021 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    07:55
    1hr 50min
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    09:45
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
  • 12871Tig Ispat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12871 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    08:13
    2hr
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    10:13
    3A2SCC
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Wed, 15 Feb
    -
  • 22861Kbj Ispat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22861 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    08:13
    2hr
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    10:13
    3A2SCC
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
  • 22857Src Anvt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22857 Running Status )
    KGP
    Kharagpur Jn
    11:28
    1hr 47min
    TATA
    Tatanagar Jn
    13:15
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Mon, 20 Feb
    -
    Mon, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 13 Mar
    -
  • Load More

Kharagpur to Jamshedpur Fastest Train:

To reach Jamshedpur from Kharagpur, 09206 Howrah - Porbandar Sf Special Fare Special is the fastest train you can take. From Kharagpur, it takes 1hr 40min hours to reach Jamshedpur. Departing at 22:55:00 from Kharagpur KGP, it arrives at 00:35:00 in Jamshedpur. This train operates on Fri, Sat

Cheapest Train from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur:

From Kharagpur to Jamshedpur, the cheapest train is 02260 Gitanjali Sf Special (pt). To travel from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur, the train takes 1hr 54min. The train departs from Kharagpur KGP at 15:47:00 and arrives in Jamshedpur TATA at 17:41:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kharagpur to Jamshedpur Last Train:

From Kharagpur, 12130 Azad Hind Exp is the last train you can take to reach Jamshedpur. To travel from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur, it takes this train 1hr 55min hours. Departing from Kharagpur KGP at 23:50:00, it arrives in Jamshedpur TATA at 01:45:00. 12130 Azad Hind Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur:

The train that runs first from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur is 18005 Sambaleswari Ex. From Kharagpur it arrives at Jamshedpur taking almost 1hr 57min hours. This train departs from Kharagpur KGP at 00:30:00 and arrives in Jamshedpur TATA at 02:27:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train now from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Kharagpur and Jamshedpur.

Check online PNR status from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur:

If the journey starts from Kharagpur and ends at Jamshedpur, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kharagpur to Jamshedpur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kharagpur to Jamshedpur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kharagpur to Jamshedpur, 39 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kharagpur how many trains are there to Jamshedpur each week?

A. From Kharagpur there are 39 trains to Jamshedpur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Jamshedpur from Kharagpur?

A. To reach Jamshedpur from Kharagpur, 133 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kharagpur?

A. The number of railway station in Kharagpur is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Jamshedpur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Jamshedpur, there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur, trains take 1hr 40min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kharagpur and ends at Jamshedpur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kharagpur and ends at Jamshedpur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Kharagpur and Jamshedpur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kharagpur and Jamshedpur Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special is the slowest train. It departs from Kharagpur at 11:45:00 and reaches Jamshedpur at 14:50:00. Kharagpur - Tatanagar Express Special cover a distance of 133 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kharagpur to Jamshedpur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur??

A. If you are travelling from Kharagpur to Jamshedpur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kharagpur and Jamshedpur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kharagpur and Jamshedpur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kharagpur Jn Railway Station

City : Kharagpur
Code : KGP
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Tatanagar Jn Railway Station

City : Jamshedpur
Code : TATA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available