Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12813 Steel Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12813 Steel Exp train live running status. 12813 Steel Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12813 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 12813 Steel Exp from Howrah Jn is 17:25. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 21:20. The total distance covered by Steel Exp is 250 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Steel Exp - 12813.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
17
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
4
2min
Jhargram
154 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
2
2min
Chakulia
183 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
2
2min
Ghatsila
214 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
2
2min
Rakha Mines
231 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
3
2min
Tatanagar Jn
250 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12813 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Steel Exp 12813 train running or not?

A. Steel Exp 12813 train starts from Howrah Jn at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Steel Exp 12813 train now?

A. Check the location of Steel Exp 12813 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Steel Exp 12813 train?

A. The last stop for Steel Exp 12813 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 21:20