Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12813 Steel Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12813 Steel Exp train live running status. 12813 Steel Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12813 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 12813 Steel Exp from Howrah Jn is 17:25. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 21:20. The total distance covered by Steel Exp is 248 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Steel Exp - 12813.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 5hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhargram
152 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
181 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
212 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Rakha Mines
229 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12813 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Steel Exp 12813 train running or not?

A. Steel Exp 12813 train starts from Howrah Jn at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Steel Exp 12813 train now?

A. Check the location of Steel Exp 12813 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Steel Exp 12813 train?

A. The last stop for Steel Exp 12813 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 21:20