Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Steel Exp 12813 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:25
Howrah Jn
3hr 55min
7 Stops
TATA
21:20
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Steel Exp 12813 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Steel Exp 12813. Check Steel Exp 12813 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Tatanagar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR385
EC
INR1110
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 370
47min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL 28
88% Chances
5min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 494
5min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 629
5min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 553
1min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 765
1min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 782
1min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 0938
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration3hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Steel Exp 12813 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12813 Steel Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:25-01711-
KGPKharagpur Jn18:5819:002min116 km-11-
JGMJhargram19:3619:382min154 km211-
GIIGidni19:5419:562min170 km-11-
CKUChakulia20:0020:022min183 km211-
GTSGhatsila20:2120:232min214 km-11-
RHERakha Mines20:3820:402min231 km211-
TATATatanagar Jn21:20ends-250 km111-

Steel Exp Running Status

Check 12813 Steel Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhargram
152 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
181 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
212 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Rakha Mines
229 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Steel Exp 12813 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Steel Exp - 12813 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
D1
D2
E1
C1
C2
C3
C4
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
GN
GN
GN
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Steel Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSteel Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Steel Exp 12813 Train Information

Steel Exp (12813) train runs from Howrah Jn to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 250 km. The fare classes on 12813 train are 2S,CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Steel Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Steel Exp 12813 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food quantity not good nither quality
This train is very good but his running between santragachi to howrah very bad
Super fast train good train to travel
I am very happy for journey
I'm fully satisfied with this train 🤩
not on time , from last 2 times
nice 🙂 hahjwwjsskjsjsjjaa
Good train for travelling tata to kolkata
Good train for travelling tata to kolkata
Good train for travelling tata to kolkata
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW