Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
21:30
Howrah Jn
8hr 35min
8 Stops
HTE
06:05
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kriya Yoga Exp 18615. Check Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Hatia station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1655
2A
INR985
3A
INR685
SL
INR255
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration8hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18615 Kriya Yoga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts21:30-02211-
MCAMecheda22:2522:305min59 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn23:1523:205min116 km411-
JGMJhargram23:5523:572min154 km211-
GTSGhatsila00:3300:352min214 km212-
TATATatanagar Jn01:1701:225min250 km312-
MURIMuri03:4004:0020min354 km-12-
RNCRanchi05:3005:4010min416 km-12-
HTEHatia06:05ends-423 km-12-

Kriya Yoga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Mecheda
58 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
114 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Jhargram
152 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
212 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
01:17
01:17
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
5min
Muri
351 km
03:40
03:40
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
20min
Ranchi
414 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
421 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kriya Yoga Exp - 18615 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
RMS
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
M1
M2
M3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kriya Yoga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKriya Yoga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Train Information

Kriya Yoga Exp (18615) train runs from Howrah Jn to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 423 km. The fare classes on 18615 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kriya Yoga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always delayed, toilets are not clean properly
sala raat koo kahi vi rukk jai gaaa treainwa ma khrabi haii yaaa avi vii ruka hua hai 20 mont saa tatanagar ke ageeeee sala
specially general coach are very clean.
4rrrr3sf5r5tdtwsrderet5r454t
very nice good working I'm happy
India best clean train , i journey this this train
abe aa v jaao yr train dophr 11 bje se wait kr rhe hai
Toilet not clean and smile bogi
good cleanliness. well maintained
fffffffffffffffffffffffffffffffffffffffffff
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolkata to Hatia Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Hatia Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Hatia