Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
21:30
Howrah Jn
8hr 35min
12 Stops
HTE
06:05
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kriya Yoga Exp 18615. Check Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Hatia station.

1A
INR1655
2A
INR985
3A
INR685
3E
SL
INR255
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
HTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration8hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18615 Kriya Yoga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts21:30-02211On Time
MCAMecheda22:2622:315min59 km41123min
KGPKharagpur Jn23:1523:205min116 km31119min
JGMJhargram23:5523:572min154 km21116min
CKUChakulia00:1900:201min183 km212On Time
GTSGhatsila00:4000:422min214 km21219min
TATATatanagar Jn01:1701:225min250 km31232min
CNIChandil Jn02:2802:302min286 km21226min
SSIASuisa03:0903:101min331 km112On Time
TRANTorang03:2103:221min342 km112On Time
MURIMuri03:4004:0020min354 km21250min
RNCRanchi05:2005:3010min416 km21234min
HTEHatia06:05ends-423 km11222min

Kriya Yoga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
22
Source
Mecheda
59 km
22:26
22:26
22:31
22:31
On Time
4
5min
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
3
5min
Jhargram
154 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
2
2min
Chakulia
183 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
2
1min
Ghatsila
214 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
2
2min
Tatanagar Jn
250 km
01:17
01:17
01:22
01:22
On Time
3
5min
Chandil Jn
286 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
2
2min
Suisa
331 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
1min
TORANG
342 km
03:21
03:21
03:22
03:22
On Time
1
1min
Muri
354 km
03:40
03:40
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
20min
Ranchi
416 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
2
10min
Hatia
423 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kriya Yoga Exp - 18615 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
M1
M2
M3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kriya Yoga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKriya Yoga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Train Information

Kriya Yoga Exp (18615) train runs from Howrah Jn to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 423 km. The fare classes on 18615 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kriya Yoga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.