Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
21:30
Howrah Jn
-15hr 25min
8 Stops
HTE
06:05
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kriya Yoga Exp 18615. Check Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Hatia station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
3A
SL
January 2023
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration-15hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18615 Kriya Yoga Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts21:30-022111min
MCAMecheda22:2522:305min58 km-116min
KGPKharagpur Jn23:1523:205min115 km4111min
JGMJhargram23:5523:572min153 km2114min
GTSGhatsila00:3300:352min213 km2128min
TATATatanagar Jn01:1701:225min249 km3123min
MURIMuri03:4004:0020min351 km-1216min
RNCRanchi05:3005:4010min414 km-1220min
HTEHatia06:05ends-421 km-1218min

Kriya Yoga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 31hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
Source
Mecheda
58 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Jhargram
152 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
212 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
01:17
01:17
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
5min
Muri
351 km
03:40
03:40
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
20min
Ranchi
414 km
05:30
05:30
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
421 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kriya Yoga Exp - 18615 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
RMS
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
M1
M2
M3
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kriya Yoga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKriya Yoga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Train Information

Kriya Yoga Exp (18615) train runs from Howrah Jn to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 421 km. The fare classes on 18615 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kriya Yoga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kriya Yoga Exp 18615 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Cleanliness is the worst part in the train, water is not available inside the washroom and also in basin
verygoodkeepitupforfiture
It was very good the journey and the cleanliness
always delayed, toilets are not clean properly
sala raat koo kahi vi rukk jai gaaa treainwa ma khrabi haii yaaa avi vii ruka hua hai 20 mont saa tatanagar ke ageeeee sala
specially general coach are very clean.
4rrrr3sf5r5tdtwsrderet5r454t
very nice good working I'm happy
India best clean train , i journey this this train
abe aa v jaao yr train dophr 11 bje se wait kr rhe hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kolkata to Hatia