Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tig Ispat Exp 12871 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:35
Howrah Jn
13hr
23 Stops
TIG
19:35
Titlagarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tig Ispat Exp 12871 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
CC
INR840
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
WL77
89% Chances
30min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 323
30min
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 509
30min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 668
30min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 659
30min
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KBJ
HWH
-
-
-

Tig Ispat Exp 12871 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12871 Tig Ispat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Titlagarh. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Titlagarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:35-02111-
KGPKharagpur Jn08:1108:132min116 km111-
JGMJhargram08:4708:492min154 km211-
CKUChakulia09:1109:132min183 km111-
GTSGhatsila09:3409:362min214 km211-
RHERakha Mines09:5609:582min231 km211-
TATATatanagar Jn10:1810:235min250 km-11-
SINISini Jn10:5010:511min277 km111-
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn11:0711:081min292 km111-
CKPChakradharpur11:2811:302min312 km111-
MOUManoharpur12:1912:201min373 km-11-
BNDMBondamunda12:4712:481min406 km211-
ROURourkela13:0713:158min413 km111-
GPRajgangpur13:4113:421min443 km111-
JSGJharsuguda Jn14:5014:555min515 km111-
RGLRengali15:2015:222min541 km-11-
SBPSambalpur15:5016:0010min563 km111-
HKGHirakud16:1416:162min570 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road16:4816:502min606 km-11-
BRPLBarpali17:0817:102min625 km-11-
LSXLoisingha17:3917:401min663 km-11-
BLGRBalangir18:0018:055min682 km-11-
SFCSaintala18:3118:321min716 km-11-
TIGTitlagarh19:35ends-745 km211-

Tig Ispat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Jhargram
152 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
181 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
212 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
2min
Rakha Mines
229 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
10:18
10:18
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
5min
Sini Jn
275 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
290 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
310 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Manoharpur
372 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda
405 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
411 km
13:07
13:07
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
8min
Rajgangpur
441 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Rengali
539 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
561 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Hirakud
568 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
604 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Barpali
623 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Loisingha
661 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Balangir
680 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Saintala
715 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Titlagarh
743 km
19:35
19:35
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
20min
Kantabanji
777 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tig Ispat Exp 12871 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tig Ispat Exp - 12871 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
PC
C1
C2
B1
B2
DL1
Seat Layout
Tig Ispat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTig Ispat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tig Ispat Exp 12871 Train Information

Tig Ispat Exp (12871) train runs from Howrah Jn to Titlagarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 745 km. The fare classes on 12871 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tig Ispat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tig Ispat Exp 12871 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
106 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
slowest train. 4 hours late to destination.
ট্রেনের কোচ গুলো আগেকার যুগের নতুন নয় সবথেকে বেকার ভাড়ার অনেক বেশি ভাড়ার তুলনাই বেকার ট্রেন
it is above all good train.
Never experienced so dirty train in my life
soo perfect time.The train is very fonuality
well maintained but sometimes delays
hirakud to kantabanji ispat
Very good train. to travel with.
train is ok from howrah to Titlagarh but returning train is not good
Now train runs on time it is good but other improvements is required
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW