Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tig Ispat Exp 12871 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:35
Howrah Jn
13hr
25 Stops
TIG
19:35
Titlagarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tig Ispat Exp 12871 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tig Ispat Exp 12871. Check Tig Ispat Exp 12871 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Titlagarh station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
CC
INR840
September 2023
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
AVL 0577
3hr 34min
Sat, 30 Sep
AVL 0308
3hr 34min
October 2023
Mon, 02 Oct
AVL 0601
3hr 34min
Wed, 04 Oct
AVL 0620
3hr 34min
Sat, 07 Oct
AVL 0629
3hr 34min
Mon, 09 Oct
AVL 0630
3hr 34min
Wed, 11 Oct
AVL 0631
5hr 55min
Sat, 14 Oct
NA
Mon, 16 Oct
NA
Wed, 18 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TIG
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat
Stops25
Duration13hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tig Ispat Exp 12871 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12871 Tig Ispat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Titlagarh. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Titlagarh and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:35-02211On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn08:1108:132min115 km31125min
JGMJhargram08:4408:462min153 km11126min
CKUChakulia09:0609:082min182 km21128min
GTSGhatsila09:2609:282min213 km21128min
RHERakha Mines09:4409:462min230 km21128min
TATATatanagar Jn10:1310:185min249 km31135min
SINISini Jn10:4410:451min276 km21137min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn10:5911:001min291 km21147min
CKPChakradharpur11:2011:222min311 km11151min
GOLGoilkera11:5011:511min344 km211On Time
MOUManoharpur12:1112:121min372 km1111hr 2min
BNDMBondamunda12:3612:371min406 km11159min
ROURourkela12:5213:008min412 km1111hr 6min
GPRajgangpur13:2513:261min442 km1111hr 22min
JSGJharsuguda Jn14:5014:555min513 km1111hr 6min
RGLRengali15:2015:222min539 km1111hr 26min
SBPSambalpur15:5016:0010min562 km2111hr 22min
HKGHirakud16:1316:152min569 km2111hr 22min
BRGABargarh Road16:4816:502min604 km2111hr 20min
BRPLBarpali17:0817:102min623 km2111hr 23min
DJXDungripali17:1817:202min638 km2111hr 24min
LSXLoisingha17:3917:401min662 km2111hr 19min
BLGRBalangir18:0018:055min681 km2111hr 26min
SFCSaintala18:3218:331min715 km2111hr 47min
TIGTitlagarh19:35ends-744 km4113hr 1min

Tig Ispat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-09-2023
0027
27-09-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 1756hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Jhargram
152 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
182 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
212 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Rakha Mines
229 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
10:13
10:13
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
5min
Sini Jn
275 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
290 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
310 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Manoharpur
372 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda
405 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
412 km
12:52
12:52
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
8min
Rajgangpur
441 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
513 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Rengali
539 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
561 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Hirakud
569 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
604 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Barpali
623 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Dungripali
637 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Loisingha
661 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Balangir
680 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Saintala
715 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Titlagarh
743 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tig Ispat Exp 12871 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tig Ispat Exp - 12871 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
PC
C1
C2
B1
B2
B3
SLR
Seat Layout
Tig Ispat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTig Ispat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tig Ispat Exp 12871 Train Information

Tig Ispat Exp (12871) train runs from Howrah Jn to Titlagarh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 744 km. The fare classes on 12871 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tig Ispat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.