Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12871 Tig Ispat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12871 Tig Ispat Exp train live running status. 12871 Tig Ispat Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Titlagarh (TIG) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 12871 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 12871 Tig Ispat Exp from Howrah Jn is 06:35. The arrival time to Titlagarh is 11:20. The total distance covered by Tig Ispat Exp is 745 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Titlagarh. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tig Ispat Exp - 12871.
Yesterday
12-06-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 15hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Jhargram
154 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Chakulia
183 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Ghatsila
214 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Galudih
224 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Rakha Mines
231 km
09:47
09:47
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
250 km
10:13
10:13
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
5min
Sini Jn
277 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
292 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Chakradharpur
312 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tig Ispat Exp 12871 train running or not?

A. Tig Ispat Exp 12871 train starts from Howrah Jn at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tig Ispat Exp 12871 train now?

A. Check the location of Tig Ispat Exp 12871 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tig Ispat Exp 12871 train?

A. The last stop for Tig Ispat Exp 12871 train is Titlagarh(TIG). The train reaches Titlagarh at 11:20