Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12871 Tig Ispat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12871 Tig Ispat Exp train live running status. 12871 Tig Ispat Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Kantabanji (KBJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12871 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 12871 Tig Ispat Exp from Howrah Jn is 06:36. The arrival time to Kantabanji is . The total distance covered by Tig Ispat Exp is 778 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Kantabanji. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tig Ispat Exp - 12871.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Reached Titlagarh at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:36
06:35
1min
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
08:12
08:11
08:14
08:13
1min
-
2min
Jhargram
154 km
08:56
08:47
08:58
08:49
9min
-
2min
Chakulia
183 km
09:18
09:11
09:20
09:13
7min
-
2min
Ghatsila
214 km
09:42
09:34
09:44
09:36
8min
-
2min
Rakha Mines
231 km
09:57
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
250 km
10:27
10:18
10:32
10:23
9min
-
5min
Sini Jn
277 km
10:56
10:50
10:57
10:51
6min
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
292 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:08
1min
-
2min
Chakradharpur
312 km
11:25
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Manoharpur
373 km
12:12
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
8min
Bondamunda
406 km
12:49
12:47
12:50
12:48
2min
-
1min
Rourkela
413 km
13:00
13:07
13:20
13:15
5min
-
20min
Rajgangpur
443 km
13:42
13:41
13:44
13:42
2min
-
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
515 km
14:30
14:50
14:56
14:55
1min
-
26min
Rengali
541 km
15:30
15:20
15:32
15:22
10min
-
2min
Sambalpur
563 km
15:55
15:50
16:05
16:00
5min
-
10min
Hirakud
570 km
16:16
16:14
16:18
16:16
2min
-
2min
Bargarh Road
606 km
16:47
16:48
17:20
16:50
30min
-
33min
Barpali
625 km
17:35
17:08
17:37
17:10
27min
-
2min
Loisingha
663 km
18:08
17:39
18:09
17:40
29min
-
1min
Balangir
682 km
18:26
18:00
18:35
18:05
30min
-
9min
Saintala
716 km
19:12
18:31
19:13
18:32
41min
-
1min
Titlagarh
745 km
19:50
19:35
19:55
19:55
15min
-
5min
Kantabanji
778 km
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12871 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tig Ispat Exp 12871 running or not?

A. Tig Ispat Exp 12871 starts from Howrah Jn at 06:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tig Ispat Exp 12871 now?

A. Check the location of Tig Ispat Exp 12871 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tig Ispat Exp 12871 train?

A. The last stop for Tig Ispat Exp 12871 train is Kantabanji(KBJ). The train reaches Kantabanji at
Kolkata to Kantabanji Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Kantabanji