Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12021 Bbn Janshatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12021 Bbn Janshatabdi train live running status. 12021 Bbn Janshatabdi train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Barabil (BBN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12021 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12021 Bbn Janshatabdi from Howrah Jn is . The arrival time to Barabil is 12:48. The total distance covered by Bbn Janshatabdi is 396 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Barabil. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbn Janshatabdi - 12021.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Tatanagar Jn at 10:18
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:20
On Time
19
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
08:02
07:53
08:12
07:55
17min
1
10min
Ghatsila
212 km
09:25
08:56
09:27
08:58
29min
2
2min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
10:06
09:45
10:18
09:53
25min
3
12min
Chaibasa
310 km
11:06
10:44
11:08
10:45
22min
2
2min
Dangoaposi
365 km
11:55
11:30
11:57
11:32
25min
2
2min
Noamundi
373 km
12:06
11:51
12:09
11:52
15min
1
3min
Bara Jamda
387 km
12:29
12:16
12:34
12:18
13min
1
5min
Barabil
396 km
12:48
12:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12021 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbn Janshatabdi 12021 train running or not?

A. Bbn Janshatabdi 12021 train starts from Howrah Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbn Janshatabdi 12021 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbn Janshatabdi 12021 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbn Janshatabdi 12021 train?

A. The last stop for Bbn Janshatabdi 12021 train is Barabil(BBN). The train reaches Barabil at 12:48
Kolkata to Barbil Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Barbil