Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bbn Janshatabdi 12021 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:20
Howrah Jn
6hr 30min
8 Stops
BBN
12:50
Barabil
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbn Janshatabdi 12021 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbn Janshatabdi 12021. Check Bbn Janshatabdi 12021 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Barabil station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR570
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
46min
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 0361
3min
Tue, 04 Oct
AVL 750
3min
Wed, 05 Oct
AVL 920
3min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 628
3min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 916
3min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 943
3min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBN
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbn Janshatabdi 12021 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12021 Bbn Janshatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Barabil. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Barabil and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:20-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn07:5307:552min116 km111-
GTSGhatsila08:5608:582min214 km211-
TATATatanagar Jn09:4509:538min250 km311-
CBSAChaibasa10:4410:451min312 km211-
DPSDangoaposi11:3011:322min367 km211-
NOMDNoamundi11:5111:521min375 km111-
BJMDBara Jamda12:1612:182min389 km-11-
BBNBarabil12:50ends-398 km111-

Bbn Janshatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yesterday
01-10-2022
Today
02-10-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr
Reached Barabil at 13:55
Refresh
Updated 4hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:20
On Time
19
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
07:58
08:00
08:02
On Time
1
-
Ghatsila
212 km
09:27
09:10
09:31
09:12
19min
2
4min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
10:03
09:52
10:23
10:00
23min
3
20min
Chaibasa
310 km
11:40
10:56
11:45
10:57
48min
2
5min
Dangoaposi
365 km
12:46
11:41
12:51
11:43
1hr 8min
2
5min
Noamundi
373 km
13:05
12:04
13:11
12:05
1hr 6min
1
6min
Bara Jamda
387 km
13:27
12:24
13:35
12:26
1hr 9min
1
8min
Barabil
396 km
13:55
12:55
Destination
1hr
1
Destination
view full running status

Bbn Janshatabdi 12021 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbn Janshatabdi - 12021 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
C1
C2
C3
C4
DL1
Seat Layout
Bbn Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbn Janshatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbn Janshatabdi 12021 Train Information

Bbn Janshatabdi (12021) train runs from Howrah Jn to Barabil. This mail express train covers a distance of about 398 km. The fare classes on 12021 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbn Janshatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbn Janshatabdi 12021 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
78 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train good speed and clean
no comments everything is fine
very great and comfortable train
THIS TRAIN IS TOO GOOD 👍
bhut he aache se time puchya Or aaram dyk journey mila thank you so much railway nice train
that's Good. but Food is not Well😠
nice ,,clean,,, comfortable to seat and on time.....
The time was amazing but not happy with cleanliness.
good day jarny in Zansatabdi exp hgyu
jdkdjskskskskskskkskskskskskskskks
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW