Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Sambaleswari Ex 18005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
22:20
Howrah Jn
23hr 45min
29 Stops
JDB
22:05
Jagdalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sambaleswari Ex 18005 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JDB
HWH
-
-
-

Sambaleswari Ex 18005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sambaleswari Ex - 18005 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sambaleswari Ex 18005 runs from Howrah Jn to Jagdalpur, 7 days. The Sambaleswari Ex 18005 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Jagdalpur at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Sambaleswari Ex train is 23hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sambaleswari Ex - 18005 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sambaleswari Ex has the longest halt time at Rayagada,Koraput, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Sambaleswari Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts22:20-02011-
ULBUlubaria22:5623:004min33 km111-
BZNBagnan23:1523:161min46 km311-
MCAMecheda23:3023:322min59 km411-
PKUPanskura23:4923:545min71 km311-
KGPKharagpur Jn00:3500:405min116 km212-
JGMJhargram01:1401:162min154 km212-
TATATatanagar Jn02:4002:455min250 km312-
CKPChakradharpur03:4303:507min312 km112-
MOUManoharpur04:3904:401min373 km-12-
ROURourkela05:2705:358min413 km312-
GPRajgangpur06:0006:011min443 km112-
BMBBamra06:3106:321min478 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn07:5508:1015min506 km112-
SBPSambalpur08:5509:1015min555 km112-
HKGHirakud09:2209:242min562 km-12-
BRGABargarh Road09:5510:005min597 km-12-
BRPLBarpali10:1510:172min616 km-12-
BLGRBalangir11:0011:055min673 km-12-
SFCSaintala11:3011:322min707 km-12-
TIGTitlagarh12:0512:1510min736 km212-
KSNGKesinga12:2812:335min749 km112-
RPRDRupra Road12:4612:482min774 km-12-
NRLRNorla Road12:5512:572min781 km-12-
MNGDMuniguda13:2713:292min822 km-12-
RGDARayagada15:0015:2525min876 km112-
LKMRLaxmipur Road17:4017:422min996 km112-
KRPUKoraput18:5019:1525min1049 km112-
JYPJeypore20:1820:202min1090 km112-
JDBJagdalpur22:05ends-1155 km112-

Sambaleswari Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Ulubaria
32 km
22:56
22:56
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
4min
Bagnan
45 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Panskura
70 km
23:49
23:49
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Jhargram
152 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
310 km
03:43
03:43
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
7min
Manoharpur
372 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
411 km
05:27
05:27
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
8min
Rajgangpur
441 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
476 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
07:55
07:55
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
15min
Sambalpur
561 km
08:55
08:55
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
15min
Hirakud
568 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
604 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Barpali
623 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
680 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Saintala
715 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
743 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
756 km
12:28
12:28
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
5min
Rupra Road
772 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
779 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
829 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
884 km
15:00
15:00
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
25min
Laxmipur Road
995 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
1057 km
18:50
18:50
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
25min
Jeypore
1098 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Jagdalpur
1162 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sambaleswari Ex 18005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sambaleswari Ex - 18005 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
H1
DL1
Seat Layout
Sambaleswari Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutSambaleswari Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sambaleswari Ex 18005 Train Information

Sambaleswari Ex (18005) train runs from Howrah Jn to Jagdalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1155 km. The fare classes on 18005 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sambaleswari Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sambaleswari Ex 18005 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
most useful application,0k
most useful application,h
Jharsuguda to jagdalpur travel this train was very nice
The train was clean and reach on time
साफ सफाई ठीक नही है, खाना क Vewastha नहीं है मैकेनिक नहीं है
love to journey Indian Railways
cu b USB uddin ruch push body wash shudhi
Should be more accurate in terms of timing
Safar me log ache mile toh safar aur acha ban jata hei.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW