Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18005 Sambaleswari Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18005 Sambaleswari Ex train live running status. 18005 Sambaleswari Ex train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Jagdalpur (JDB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18005 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 18005 Sambaleswari Ex from Howrah Jn is 22:20. The arrival time to Jagdalpur is 22:05. The total distance covered by Sambaleswari Ex is 1162 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Jagdalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sambaleswari Ex - 18005.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
Source
Ulubaria
32 km
22:56
22:56
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
4min
Bagnan
45 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Panskura
70 km
23:49
23:49
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Jhargram
152 km
01:14
01:14
01:16
01:16
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
310 km
03:43
03:43
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
7min
Manoharpur
372 km
04:39
04:39
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
411 km
05:27
05:27
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
8min
Rajgangpur
441 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
476 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
07:55
07:55
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
15min
Sambalpur
561 km
08:55
08:55
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
15min
Hirakud
568 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
604 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Barpali
623 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
680 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Saintala
715 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
743 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
756 km
12:28
12:28
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
5min
Rupra Road
772 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
779 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
829 km
13:27
13:27
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
884 km
15:00
15:00
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
25min
Laxmipur Road
995 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
1057 km
18:50
18:50
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
25min
Jeypore
1098 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Jagdalpur
1162 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18005 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sambaleswari Ex 18005 running or not?

A. Sambaleswari Ex 18005 starts from Howrah Jn at 22:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sambaleswari Ex 18005 now?

A. Check the location of Sambaleswari Ex 18005 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sambaleswari Ex 18005 train?

A. The last stop for Sambaleswari Ex 18005 train is Jagdalpur(JDB). The train reaches Jagdalpur at 22:05
Kolkata to Jagdalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Jagdalpur