Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18005 Sambaleswari Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18005 Sambaleswari Ex train live running status. 18005 Sambaleswari Ex train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Jagdalpur (JDB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18005 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 18005 Sambaleswari Ex from Howrah Jn is 22:20. The arrival time to Jagdalpur is 22:00. The total distance covered by Sambaleswari Ex is 1163 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Jagdalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sambaleswari Ex - 18005.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
20
Source
Ulubaria
33 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
4
2min
Bagnan
46 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
3
1min
Mecheda
59 km
23:28
23:28
23:33
23:33
On Time
4
5min
Panskura
71 km
23:46
23:46
23:51
23:51
On Time
3
5min
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
4
5min
Jhargram
154 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
2
2min
Tatanagar Jn
250 km
02:27
02:27
02:32
02:32
On Time
3
5min
Chakradharpur
312 km
03:20
03:20
03:27
03:27
On Time
1
7min
Manoharpur
373 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
2min
Rourkela
413 km
05:07
05:07
05:15
05:15
On Time
2
8min
Rajgangpur
443 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
2
1min
Garpos
462 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
1
1min
Bamra
478 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
2min
Bagdihi
494 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
2
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
515 km
07:50
07:50
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
15min
Rengali
541 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
1
2min
Sambalpur
563 km
08:55
08:55
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
10min
Hirakud
570 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
2
2min
Bargarh Road
606 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
2
5min
Barpali
625 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
2
2min
Balangir
682 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
2
5min
Saintala
716 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
2
2min
Titlagarh
745 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
10min
Kesinga
758 km
12:23
12:23
12:28
12:28
On Time
1
5min
Rupra Road
774 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
1
2min
Norla Road
781 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
1
2min
Ambodala
806 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
1
2min
Muniguda
831 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
2min
Therubali
866 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
1
2min
Rayagada
885 km
14:55
14:55
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
25min
Tikiri
974 km
17:00
16:59
17:02
16:59
1min
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
996 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Damanjodi
1038 km
18:13
18:27
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
1057 km
18:55
18:55
19:20
19:20
On Time
4
25min
Jeypore
1099 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
2min
Jagdalpur
1163 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Sambaleswari Ex 18005 train running or not?

A. Sambaleswari Ex 18005 train starts from Howrah Jn at 22:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sambaleswari Ex 18005 train now?

A. Check the location of Sambaleswari Ex 18005 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sambaleswari Ex 18005 train?

A. The last stop for Sambaleswari Ex 18005 train is Jagdalpur(JDB). The train reaches Jagdalpur at 22:00