Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18005Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 18005 live train running status. 18005 Hwh Sbp Jdb Exp MAIL_EXPRESS runs from Howrah Jn to Jagdalpur and covers 47 stations. The station code for Howrah Jn is HWH and the station code for Jagdalpur is JDB. The departure time for Hwh Sbp Jdb Exp from Howrah Jn is 21:30 and the arrival time to Jagdalpur is 22:45. There are 20 coaches in this train and it runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. The total distance covered by Hwh Sbp Jdb Exp 18005 is 1162 Km. Now you can spot where is my train 18005 Hwh Sbp Jdb Exp and also check running status history & current running status of 18005 - Hwh Sbp Jdb Exp via ixigo. Currently the train Standing on Howrah Jn.
Thursday
16-05-2019
Friday
17-05-2019
Saturday
18-05-2019
Yesterday
19-05-2019
Today
20-05-2019
Tomorrow
21-05-2019
Wednesday
22-05-2019
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 21:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
19
Source
Ulubaria
32 km
22:03
22:03
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
4min
Bagnan
45 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Panskura
73 km
22:52
22:52
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
4min
Kharagpur Jn
118 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Jhargram
156 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Tatanagar Jn
252 km
01:42
01:42
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
5min
Sini Jn
279 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
294 km
02:31
02:31
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
315 km
02:53
02:53
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
7min
Manoharpur
376 km
03:50
03:50
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
1min
Bisra
401 km
04:14
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda
411 km
04:26
04:26
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
414 km
04:43
04:43
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
39min
Panposh
420 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Kalunga
427 km
05:46
05:46
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
1min
Kanshbahal
434 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
Raj Gangpur
444 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Garpos
462 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Bamra
479 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Bagdihi
494 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
515 km
07:35
07:35
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
15min
Rengali
541 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
2min
Sambalpur Road
562 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
564 km
08:45
08:45
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
15min
Hirakud
571 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
1
2min
Bargarh Road
606 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
5min
Barpali
625 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
1
2min
Balangir
682 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
5min
Saintala
717 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
1
2min
Badmal
725 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
1
2min
Titlagarh
745 km
12:15
12:15
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
10min
Kesinga
758 km
12:38
12:38
12:43
12:43
On Time
1
5min
Rupra Road
775 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
2min
Norla Road
781 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
1
2min
Ambodala
806 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
1
2min
Muniguda
831 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
1
2min
Therubali
867 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
2min
Singapuram Road
876 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
2min
Rayagada
885 km
15:25
15:25
15:45
15:45
On Time
1
20min
Tikiri
975 km
17:27
17:27
17:29
17:29
On Time
1
2min
Laxmipur Road
997 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
2min
Damanjodi
1039 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
1
2min
Koraput
1058 km
19:25
19:25
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
20min
Jeypore
1099 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
2min
Jagdalpur
1164 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination