Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Rnc Lko Spl 08611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
20:10
Ranchi
19hr 50min
23 Stops
LKO
16:00
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Lko Spl 08611 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR455
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
RNC
-
-
-

Rnc Lko Spl 08611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rnc Lko Spl - 08611 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rnc Lko Spl 08611 runs from Ranchi to Lucknow Nr, 1 days. The Rnc Lko Spl 08611 mail express departs from Ranchi at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Rnc Lko Spl train is 19hr 50min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rnc Lko Spl - 08611 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rnc Lko Spl has the longest halt time at Banaras, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Rnc Lko Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts20:10-0-11On Time
MURIMuri21:0521:105min60 km-112min
RMTRamgarh Cant22:0522:105min113 km-112min
BRKABarka Kana22:5023:0010min119 km-11On Time
RAYRay23:3923:412min166 km-11On Time
TORITori00:0900:112min201 km-123min
DTODaltonganj01:3501:372min301 km-1210min
GHDGarwa Road03:3003:4010min335 km-12On Time
URDUntare Road03:5203:542min351 km-121min
MDJMuhammadganj04:0404:062min363 km-121min
HDNHaidarnagar04:1704:192min375 km-121min
JPLJapla04:2804:302min382 km-12
NBGNabinagar Road04:4004:422min398 km-12
DOSDehri On Sone05:2005:222min434 km-121min
SSMSasaram05:3305:352min451 km-123min
KTQKudra05:5305:552min477 km-125min
BBUBhabua Road06:1106:132min499 km-125min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:5508:0510min554 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn09:0009:1010min572 km-12On Time
BSBSBanaras09:2509:5025min575 km-12On Time
JNHJanghai Jn11:0511:072min651 km-1212min
PBHPartapgarh Jn12:2512:305min705 km-1223min
RBLRae Bareli Jn14:0814:102min800 km-1222min
LKOLucknow Nr16:00ends-878 km-1247min

Rnc Lko Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 3946hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Ramgarh Cant
113 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Barka Kana
118 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Ray
166 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Tori
201 km
00:09
00:09
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
301 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
334 km
03:30
03:30
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
10min
Untare Road
351 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
362 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
374 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Japla
381 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
397 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
433 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
451 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
476 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
499 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
553 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
571 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
575 km
09:25
09:25
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
25min
Janghai Jn
651 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
704 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Rae Bareli Jn
799 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
877 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Lko Spl 08611 Train Information

Rnc Lko Spl (08611) train runs from Ranchi to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 878 km. The fare classes on 08611 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Lko Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Lko Spl 08611 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
m ok k we are satisfied with this train 🚂
WRITE A REVIEW