Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

08189 Tata Ers Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
05:15
Tatanagar Jn
45hr 10min
47 Stops
ERS
02:25
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08189 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3020
2S
INR455
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
October 2021
Thu, 21 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
59min
Sun, 24 Oct
WL7
93% Chances
59min
Thu, 28 Oct
WL1
96% Chances
59min
Sun, 31 Oct
WL5
96% Chances
59min
November 2021
Thu, 04 Nov
RAC 4
59min
Sun, 07 Nov
RAC6
59min
Thu, 11 Nov
WL4
96% Chances
1hr 16min
Sun, 14 Nov
WL7
96% Chances
10hr 44min
Thu, 18 Nov
RAC 2
10hr 44min
Sun, 21 Nov
WL3
96% Chances
10hr 44min
Thu, 25 Nov
NA
Sun, 28 Nov
AVL 0005
13hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
TATA
-
-
-

08189 Schedule & Time Table

08189 - Tata Ers Spl runs from Tatanagar Jn to Ernakulam Jn, 2 days of the week. The 08189 mail express train departs from Tatanagar Jn at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of 08189 train is 45hr 10min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Katpadi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tata Ers Spl - 08189 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tata Ers Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts05:15-0-11-
SINISini Jn05:4005:422min27 km-11-
CKPChakradharpur06:0806:102min63 km-11-
GOLGoilkera06:3506:372min96 km-11-
JRAJaraikela07:1207:142min135 km-11-
ROURourkela07:4307:485min164 km-11-
GPRajgangpur08:1308:152min194 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn09:4509:505min265 km-11-
SBPSambalpur10:4510:5510min314 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road11:3211:375min356 km-11-
BLGRBalangir12:4412:495min432 km-11-
TIGTitlagarh13:5014:0010min495 km-11-
KSNGKesinga14:2014:222min508 km-11-
MNGDMuniguda15:2815:302min581 km-11-
RGDARayagada17:2017:255min635 km-11-
PVPParvatipuram18:0418:062min682 km-11-
VBLBobbili18:2918:312min706 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn19:1519:2510min759 km-11-
DVDDuvvada20:4320:452min824 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle20:5821:002min840 km-11-
TUNITuni21:4321:452min903 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn22:4322:452min957 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry00:0300:052min1007 km-12-
NDDNidadavolu Jn00:2400:251min1029 km-12-
TNKUTanuku00:4400:451min1046 km-12-
BVRTBhimavaram Town01:2301:252min1077 km-12-
KKLRKaikalur02:0302:052min1112 km-12-
GDVGudivada Jn02:4302:452min1141 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn03:4504:0015min1184 km-12-
TELTenali Jn04:2804:302min1216 km-12-
BPPBapatla05:1305:152min1258 km-12-
CLXChirala05:2805:302min1273 km-12-
OGLOngole06:2806:302min1323 km-12-
KVZKavali07:3807:402min1388 km-12-
NLRNellore08:2808:302min1439 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn10:4810:502min1477 km-12-
PERPerambur13:0513:105min1614 km-12-
AJJArakkonam Jn14:1014:155min1677 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn15:1515:3520min1738 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai17:0317:052min1822 km-12-
SASalem Jn18:4218:453min1942 km-12-
EDErode Jn19:5019:555min2004 km-12-
TUPTiruppur20:3820:402min2054 km-12-
PTJPodanur Jn21:3421:351min2098 km-12-
PGTPalakkad Jn22:3722:403min2146 km-12-
TCRThrisur00:0700:103min2223 km-13-
AWYAluva01:0001:022min2278 km-13-
ERSErnakulam Jn02:25ends-2297 km-13-

08189 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tata Ers Spl - 08189 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Rajgangpur at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Sini Jn
26 km
05:45
05:40
05:46
05:42
4min
-
1min
Chakradharpur
62 km
06:12
06:08
06:14
06:10
4min
-
2min
Goilkera
95 km
06:44
06:35
06:45
06:37
8min
-
1min
Jaraikela
134 km
07:24
07:12
07:27
07:14
13min
-
3min
Rourkela
163 km
07:55
07:43
08:01
07:48
13min
-
6min
Rajgangpur
193 km
08:37
08:13
08:40
08:15
25min
-
3min
Jharsuguda Jn
264 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
313 km
10:45
10:45
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
10min
Bargarh Road
355 km
11:32
11:32
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
5min
Balangir
431 km
12:44
12:44
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
5min
Titlagarh
495 km
13:50
13:50
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
508 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
581 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
635 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
682 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
706 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
760 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Duvvada
823 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
839 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
903 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
957 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
1007 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1029 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
1046 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
1077 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
1111 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudivada Jn
1140 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1184 km
03:45
03:45
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
15min
Tenali Jn
1215 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Bapatla
1258 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
1273 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
1322 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
1388 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1439 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1477 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
1615 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Arakkonam Jn
1678 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
1739 km
15:15
15:15
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
20min
Jolarpettai
1823 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
1944 km
18:42
18:42
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
2003 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
2054 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
2097 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
2147 km
22:37
22:37
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
2223 km
00:07
00:07
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
3min
Aluva
2277 km
01:09
01:00
01:11
01:02
9min
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
2297 km
02:25
02:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

08189 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Ers Spl - 08189 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Tata Ers Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Ers Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tata Ers Spl (08189) Train

08189 is a popular Tatanagar Jn to Ernakulam Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 2297 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08189 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jamshedpur to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08189 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best for traveling from tata to Ernakulam
No1 madarchod train hai koi maat travel kar na
very good for clean in train timeing is best time
Train takes unnecessary more than 3hrs from JOLARPET junction to Salem which is just 120km. Normal express can easily cover same distance within 2hrs and superfast within 1:30hrs then why 3hrs. same thing in arriving vijaywada which is major junction so okay but again reaching Gudur junction for 40km it takes 1:30hrs.
good train for me 🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂
no canteen in this train. no food available at station also.for family and child this train is not useful.
very West inside train poor toilet no water 💦 inside
food quality not ok. and cleanliness are good.
never ever on time..Hell yeah
bad and f##kin service. ill not travel again in irtc
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW