Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Hatia - Tatanagar Memu Special 08196 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
18:10
Hatia
4hr 55min
25 Stops
TATA
23:05
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hatia - Tatanagar Memu Special 08196 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
TATA
HTE
-
-
-

Hatia - Tatanagar Memu Special 08196 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08196 Hatia - Tatanagar Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hatia station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hatia and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts18:10-0-11On Time
RNCRanchi18:2518:305min7 km-111min
NKMNamkon18:3618:371min11 km-114min
TISTatisilwai18:4318:441min17 km-114min
GAGGangaghat18:5318:541min25 km-115min
JONJonha19:0619:071min36 km1114min
KITAKita19:2519:261min53 km-114min
SLFSilli19:3619:371min61 km-114min
MURIMuri19:5020:0010min67 km-112min
ILOIlloo20:1120:121min77 km1115min
TRANTorang20:1820:191min80 km1116min
SSIASuisa20:2920:301min90 km-117min
TULTiraldih20:3720:381min98 km-118min
BKKIBakarkudi20:4320:441min103 km111On Time
LTMDLatemda20:4920:501min106 km11112min
HNSLHaslang P.h20:5420:551min111 km111On Time
JHMRJhimri21:0521:061min116 km11110min
GDBRGoonda Bihar21:1921:201min126 km1117min
CNIChandil Jn21:3521:372min135 km-1111min
MIKManikul21:4521:461min140 km-11On Time
KZUKunki21:5021:511min146 km-1125min
KNDKandra21:5621:571min149 km-1126min
BIRPBirarajpur22:0722:081min153 km-1148min
GMHGamharia22:1722:181min159 km-1115min
ADTPAdityapur22:2622:271min165 km-1127min
TATATatanagar Jn23:05ends-169 km-1126min

Hatia - Tatanagar Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Suisa at 20:31
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
18:24
18:25
18:32
18:30
2min
-
8min
Namkon
11 km
18:38
18:36
18:39
18:37
2min
-
1min
Tatisilwai
17 km
18:45
18:43
18:46
18:44
2min
-
1min
Gangaghat
25 km
18:57
18:53
18:58
18:54
4min
-
1min
Jonha
36 km
19:09
19:06
19:10
19:07
3min
-
1min
KITA
52 km
19:27
19:25
19:28
19:26
2min
-
1min
Silli
60 km
19:37
19:36
19:38
19:37
1min
-
1min
Muri
66 km
19:47
19:50
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
13min
ILLOO
77 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
TORANG
79 km
20:21
20:18
20:22
20:19
3min
-
1min
Suisa
90 km
20:31
20:29
20:32
20:30
2min
-
1min
TIRALDIH
97 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Bakarkudi
103 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
LATEMDA
105 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
HASLANG P.H
110 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
JHIMRI
116 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
GOONDA BIHAR
126 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
134 km
21:35
21:35
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
2min
MANIKUL
140 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
KUNKI
145 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
148 km
21:56
21:56
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
1min
Birarajpur
153 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
158 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
164 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
169 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hatia - Tatanagar Memu Special 08196 Train Information

Hatia - Tatanagar Memu Special (08196) train runs from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 169 km. The fare classes on 08196 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hatia - Tatanagar Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hatia - Tatanagar Memu Special 08196 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
poor clean not interested
not good time wasting not please not go to this rail
Good train for travel from ranchi to Tatanagar
WRITE A REVIEW