Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bpl Apr Spl 08294 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BPL
21:00
Bhopal Jn
21hr
10 Stops
APR
09:00
Anuppur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bpl Apr Spl 08294 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bpl Apr Spl 08294. Check Bpl Apr Spl 08294 seat availability from Bhopal Jn station to Anuppur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APR
BPL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sun
Stops10
Duration21hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bpl Apr Spl 08294 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08294 Bpl Apr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhopal Jn station and ends at Anuppur Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhopal Jn and Anuppur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BPLBhopal Jnstarts21:00-0-11On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj21:2021:222min6 km-11On Time
HBDHoshangabad22:2022:222min74 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn23:0023:1010min92 km-11On Time
PPIPipariya01:4001:422min159 km-12On Time
NUNarsinghpur02:5502:572min253 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur04:0004:055min337 km-12On Time
KTESKatni South05:3005:355min426 km-12On Time
UMRUmaria06:4506:472min484 km-12On Time
SDLShahdol07:5007:522min551 km-12On Time
APRAnuppur Jn09:00ends-592 km-12On Time

Bpl Apr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Bhopal Jn at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 101hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhopal Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
6 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
73 km
22:20
22:20
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
91 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Pipariya
159 km
01:40
01:40
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
2min
Narsinghpur
252 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
337 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Katni South
426 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Umaria
484 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
551 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
592 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bpl Apr Spl 08294 Train Information

Bpl Apr Spl (08294) train runs from Bhopal Jn to Anuppur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 592 km. The fare classes on 08294 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bpl Apr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bpl Apr Spl 08294 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN