Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Vskp Dbg Spl 08459 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CTC
14:40
Cuttack
2hr 40min
18 Stops
BBS
17:20
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Dbg Spl 08459 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
SL
3A
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
CTC
-
-
-

Vskp Dbg Spl 08459 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vskp Dbg Spl - 08459 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vskp Dbg Spl 08459 runs from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar, 1 days. The Vskp Dbg Spl 08459 mail express departs from Cuttack at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 05:20 hrs. The total running duration of Vskp Dbg Spl train is 2hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vskp Dbg Spl - 08459 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vskp Dbg Spl has the longest halt time at Kendrapara Road,Manguli Chowdwar,Nergundi,Salagaon,Charbatia,Bada Padagaon,Gurudijhatia,Machapur,Radhakishorepur,Ghantikhal Ndpr,Sarpeswar Ph,Naraj Marthapur,Barang,Bhubaneswar New,Patia Halt,Mancheswar,Bani Bihar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Vskp Dbg Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CTCCuttackstarts14:40-0-11-
KNPRKendrapara Road14:4714:481min4 km111-
MACRManguli Chowdwar14:5314:541min8 km-11-
NRGNergundi14:5915:001min11 km-11-
SQQSalagaon15:0715:081min15 km111-
CBTCharbatia15:1415:151min19 km111-
BDPGBada Padagaon15:2015:211min23 km-11-
GJTAGurudijhatia15:2715:281min28 km-11-
MZYMachapur15:3515:361min34 km-11-
RQPRadhakishorepur15:4315:441min36 km-11-
GHNHGhantikhal Ndpr15:5115:521min43 km-11-
SPSRSarpeswar Ph15:5815:591min47 km-11-
NQRNaraj Marthapur16:0716:081min50 km-11-
BRAGBarang16:1916:201min59 km411-
BBSNBhubaneswar New16:2716:281min61 km-11-
PTABPatia Halt16:3316:341min65 km-11-
MCSMancheswar16:3916:401min68 km-11-
BNBHBani Bihar16:4516:461min71 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar17:20ends-75 km-11-

Vskp Dbg Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached दरभंगा जंक्शन at 05:12
Refresh
Updated 13440hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
00:32
00:30
2min
-
Source
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Rayagada
185 km
03:37
04:15
04:23
04:20
3min
-
46min
Titlagarh
324 km
06:34
07:00
07:30
07:10
20min
-
56min
Balangir
388 km
08:18
08:15
08:22
08:17
5min
-
4min
Bargarh Road
464 km
09:20
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
10min
Sambalpur
506 km
10:06
10:30
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
34min
Jharsuguda Jn
555 km
12:00
12:00
12:19
12:10
9min
-
19min
Rourkela
656 km
13:55
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
25min
Sini Jn
793 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
876 km
17:46
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
76min
Asansol Jn
953 km
20:43
20:45
21:07
21:05
2min
-
24min
Madhupur Jn
1034 km
22:19
22:35
22:38
22:37
1min
-
19min
Jasidih Jn
1063 km
23:08
23:15
23:21
23:17
4min
-
13min
Jhajha
1107 km
23:57
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
18min
Kiul Jn
1161 km
01:14
01:25
01:28
01:27
1min
-
14min
Barauni Jn
1198 km
02:25
02:40
02:43
02:42
1min
-
18min
Samastipur Jn
1249 km
03:45
03:45
04:10
03:47
23min
-
25min
दरभंगा जंक्शन
1286 km
05:12
05:00
Destination
12min
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Dbg Spl 08459 Train Information

Vskp Dbg Spl (08459) train runs from Cuttack to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 75 km. The fare classes on 08459 train are 2S,SL,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Dbg Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Dbg Spl 08459 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN