Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Vskp Sc Spl 08585 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
19:00
Visakhapatnam
12hr 20min
13 Stops
SC
07:20
Secunderabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Sc Spl 08585 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1400
2S
INR205
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
May 2022
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SC
VSKP
-
-
-

Vskp Sc Spl 08585 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vskp Sc Spl - 08585 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vskp Sc Spl 08585 runs from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Jn, 1 days. The Vskp Sc Spl 08585 mail express departs from Visakhapatnam at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of Vskp Sc Spl train is 12hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vskp Sc Spl - 08585 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vskp Sc Spl has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Vskp Sc Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts19:00-0-11-
DVDDuvvada19:3519:372min18 km-11-
AKPAnakapalle19:4719:481min34 km-11-
ANVAnnavaram20:3420:351min114 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn20:5821:002min151 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry21:4321:452min201 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem22:2322:252min243 km-11-
EEEluru23:0723:092min291 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:4000:5010min350 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn01:3501:405min382 km-12-
SAPSattenapalle02:1002:122min424 km-12-
MRGAMiryalaguda04:0004:011min516 km-12-
NLDANalgonda04:3004:322min553 km-12-
SCSecunderabad Jn07:20ends-663 km-12-

Vskp Sc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 53min
Crossed Nalgonda at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 87hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
20:33
19:00
1hr 33min
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
21:00
19:35
21:03
19:37
1hr 26min
-
3min
Anakapalle
33 km
21:20
19:47
21:23
19:48
1hr 35min
-
3min
Annavaram
113 km
22:47
20:34
22:49
20:35
2hr 14min
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
23:17
20:58
23:19
21:00
2hr 19min
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
00:03
21:43
00:05
21:45
2hr 20min
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
00:51
22:23
00:53
22:25
2hr 28min
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
01:28
23:07
01:30
23:09
2hr 21min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
02:36
00:40
02:50
00:50
2hr
-
14min
Guntur Jn
381 km
03:33
01:35
03:38
01:40
1hr 58min
-
5min
Sattenapalle
423 km
04:38
02:10
04:40
02:12
2hr 28min
-
2min
Miryalaguda
515 km
05:53
04:00
05:54
04:01
1hr 53min
-
1min
Nalgonda
552 km
06:21
04:30
06:25
04:32
1hr 53min
-
4min
Secunderabad Jn
662 km
08:11
07:20
Destination
51min
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Sc Spl 08585 Train Information

Vskp Sc Spl (08585) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 663 km. The fare classes on 08585 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Sc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Sc Spl 08585 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
We started late but we reached on time delay delay delay
We started late but we reached on time
We started late but we reached on time
Weekly train means you start on Tuesday you will reach before next Tuesday from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad . That's what it means. Lowest priority 😪 💔 from the starting point of Visakhapatnam where I boarded the train platform number not allocated till 5:30 pm departure time 5:35 pm. Social distance....what's that now ? Platform was full while the train arrived finally. Thereafter its going like tortoise . 3:24 am ....we are running just 2 hours 30 min behind schedule. Perhaps I need to learn to enjoy the extra time given to enjoy ac second class luxury. 🙏
Late and no cleaning properly
We started late and reached late.
We started late but we reached on time
We started late but we reached on time
stay safe stay home don't leave home good luck
We started late but we reached on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW