Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08585 Vskp Mbnr Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08585 Vskp Mbnr Spl train live running status. 08585 Vskp Mbnr Spl train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Mahbubnagar (MBNR) on Tue. 08585 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 08585 Vskp Mbnr Spl from Visakhapatnam is . The arrival time to Mahbubnagar is 10:18. The total distance covered by Vskp Mbnr Spl is 774 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Mahbubnagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Mbnr Spl - 08585.
Today
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Rajahmundry at 21:05
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
17:35
On Time
5
Source
Duvvada
17 km
18:05
18:05
18:08
18:07
On Time
1
3min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
20:00
19:48
20:05
19:50
15min
3
5min
Rajahmundry
200 km
20:55
20:48
21:05
20:50
15min
1
10min
Eluru
290 km
22:33
22:00
22:43
22:10
33min
3
10min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
23:33
23:00
23:43
23:10
33min
5
10min
Guntur Jn
381 km
01:13
00:40
01:18
00:45
33min
1
12min
Sattenapalle
423 km
01:53
01:20
01:54
01:21
33min
1
10min
Miryalaguda
515 km
03:18
02:45
03:20
02:47
33min
1
3min
Nalgonda
552 km
03:48
03:15
03:50
03:17
33min
1
5min
Malkajgiri
660 km
07:56
07:23
07:58
07:25
33min
2
2min
Kacheguda
668 km
08:33
08:00
08:43
08:10
33min
2
10min
Umdanagar
689 km
09:13
08:40
09:14
08:41
33min
1
1min
Shadnagar
720 km
09:53
09:20
09:54
09:21
33min
3
4min
Jadcherla
757 km
10:33
10:00
10:34
10:01
33min
-
4min
Mahbubnagar
774 km
10:18
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08585 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vskp Mbnr Spl 08585 train running or not?

A. Vskp Mbnr Spl 08585 train starts from Visakhapatnam at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Mbnr Spl 08585 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Mbnr Spl 08585 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Mbnr Spl 08585 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Mbnr Spl 08585 train is Mahbubnagar(MBNR). The train reaches Mahbubnagar at 10:18
Vishakhapatnam to Mahbubnagar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Vishakhapatnam to Mahbubnagar