Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

08680 Adra - Midnapore Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADRA
08:20
Adra Jn
3hr
19 Stops
MDN
11:20
Midnapore
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08680 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
MDN
ADRA
-
-
-

08680 Schedule & Time Table

Check Adra - Midnapore Memu Special - 08680 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adra - Midnapore Memu Special 08680 runs from Adra Jn to Midnapore, 7 days. The Adra - Midnapore Memu Special 08680 passenger departs from Adra Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Midnapore at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Adra - Midnapore Memu Special train is 3hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adra - Midnapore Memu Special - 08680 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adra - Midnapore Memu Special has the longest halt time at Bankura, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Adra - Midnapore Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADRAAdra Jnstarts08:20-0-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar08:2808:291min8 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil08:3408:351min14 km-1115min
SRJMSirjam08:4108:421min21 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari08:5108:521min30 km-1111min
CJNChhatna08:5909:001min39 km-1113min
ANCRAnchuri09:0409:051min42 km-11On Time
BQABankura09:1809:202min53 km-1110min
BXLBheduasol09:2709:281min60 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram09:3709:381min69 km-118min
RSGRamsagar09:4409:451min78 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur09:5309:541min83 km-116min
PBAPiardoba10:0310:041min96 km-117min
BGOBogri Road10:1210:131min104 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta10:1910:201min108 km-114min
CDGRChandrakona Rd10:2910:301min120 km-115min
SLBSalboni10:3710:381min132 km-118min
GSLGodapiasal10:4910:501min144 km-113min
BUTABhadutala10:5710:581min149 km-112min
MDNMidnapore11:20ends-156 km111On Time

08680 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
12-01-2022
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Yesterday
15-01-2022
Today
16-01-2022
Tomorrow
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Bankura at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 13hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adra Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:20
5min
-
Source
METYAL SOHAR
8 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
INDRABIL
13 km
08:40
08:34
08:41
08:35
6min
-
1min
SIRJAM
20 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Jhantipahari
30 km
08:53
08:51
08:54
08:52
2min
-
1min
Chhatna
39 km
09:00
08:59
09:01
09:00
1min
-
1min
ANCHURI
42 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
53 km
09:15
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
BHEDUASOL
60 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Ondagram
68 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
RAMSAGAR
77 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Bishnupur
83 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
PIARDOBA
95 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
BOGRI ROAD
103 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Garhbeta
108 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
120 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Salboni
131 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
GODAPIASAL
143 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
BHADUTALA
148 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
Midnapore
155 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adra - Midnapore Memu Special (08680) Train

Adra - Midnapore Memu Special (08680) runs from Adra Jn to Midnapore. This passenger covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

08680 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN