Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

08745 Gevra Road - Raipur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAD
06:30
Gevra Road
4hr 55min
28 Stops
R
11:25
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08745 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
R
GAD
-
-
-

08745 Schedule & Time Table

08745 - Gevra Road - Raipur Memu Special runs from Gevra Road to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08745 passenger train departs from Gevra Road at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 08745 train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Bilaspur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gevra Road - Raipur Memu Special - 08745 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gevra Road - Raipur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GADGevra Roadstarts06:30-0111On Time
KRBAKorba06:4506:505min8 km-11On Time
URGAUrga06:5706:581min17 km-115min
SRBASaragbundia07:0407:051min23 km-115min
MWRNMadwarani07:1207:131min29 km-115min
KTHDKothari Road07:1807:191min33 km-116min
BPRHBalpur Halt07:2407:251min37 km-116min
CPHChampa Jn07:4007:422min45 km-118min
NIAJanjgir Naila07:4907:512min56 km-1118min
KPNAKapan P H07:5707:581min63 km-11On Time
AKTAkaltara08:0408:062min71 km-1118min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H08:1308:141min77 km-11On Time
JRMGJairamnagar08:1908:201min84 km-1118min
GTWGatora08:2608:282min92 km-1126min
BSPBilaspur Jn08:5009:0010min98 km-112min
DPHDadhapara09:1409:151min105 km-1126min
CHBTChakarbhata P H09:1809:191min108 km-11On Time
BYLBelha09:2409:251min114 km-1130min
DGSDagori09:3009:311min121 km-1133min
NPINipania09:3809:391min130 km-1140min
BYTBhatapara09:5009:522min144 km-1143min
HNHathbandh10:0210:031min159 km-1150min
TLDTilda Neora10:1310:152min170 km-1151min
BKTHBaikunth P H10:1910:201min176 km-1131min
SLHSiliari10:2710:281min185 km-1156min
MDHMandhar10:3710:381min196 km-1159min
URKUrkura10:4810:491min204 km-1157min
WRCWrs Colony P H10:5510:561min206 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn11:25ends-208 km-1120min

08745 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gevra Road - Raipur Memu Special - 08745 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 12min
Reached NIPANIA at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gevra Road
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Korba
7 km
07:03
06:45
07:08
06:50
18min
-
5min
Urga
16 km
07:18
06:57
07:19
06:58
21min
-
1min
Saragbundia
22 km
07:24
07:04
07:25
07:05
20min
-
1min
MADWARANI
28 km
07:33
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1420min
KOTHARI ROAD
33 km
07:38
07:18
07:39
07:19
20min
-
1min
BALPUR HALT
37 km
07:46
07:24
07:47
07:25
22min
-
1min
Champa Jn
45 km
08:01
07:40
08:24
07:42
42min
-
23min
Janjgir Naila
55 km
08:38
07:49
08:40
07:51
49min
-
2min
Kapan P H
63 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
70 km
09:07
08:04
09:09
08:06
1hr 3min
-
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
76 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
83 km
09:28
08:19
09:29
08:20
1hr 9min
-
1min
Gatora
91 km
09:37
08:26
09:39
08:28
1hr 11min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
97 km
09:48
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1392min
DADHAPARA
104 km
10:16
09:14
10:17
09:15
1hr 2min
-
1min
Chakarbhata P H
107 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Belha
113 km
10:31
09:24
10:32
09:25
1hr 7min
-
1min
DAGORI
121 km
10:39
09:30
10:40
09:31
1hr 9min
-
1min
NIPANIA
129 km
10:50
09:38
10:51
09:39
1hr 12min
-
1min
Bhatapara
144 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Hathbandh
159 km
11:12
10:02
11:13
10:03
1hr 10min
-
1min
Tilda Neora
170 km
11:21
10:13
11:22
10:15
1hr 8min
-
1min
Baikunth P H
176 km
11:26
10:19
11:27
10:20
1hr 7min
-
1min
SILIARI
184 km
11:34
10:27
11:35
10:28
1hr 7min
-
1min
MANDHAR
196 km
11:43
10:37
11:44
10:38
1hr 6min
-
1min
URKURA
204 km
11:52
10:48
11:53
10:49
1hr 4min
-
1min
Wrs Colony P H
205 km
11:58
10:55
11:59
10:56
1hr 3min
-
1min
Raipur Jn
208 km
12:25
11:25
Destination
1hr
-
Destination
view full running status

About Gevra Road - Raipur Memu Special (08745) Train

08745 is a popular Gevra Road to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08745 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Korba to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

08745 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best best best best best best best best best
WRITE A REVIEW