Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
06:00
Bilaspur Jn
8hr
36 Stops
KTE
14:00
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
KTE
BSP
-
-
-

Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08747 Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Katni. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Katni and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
USLUslapur06:1306:152min9 km-119min
GTKGhutku06:2106:221min16 km-1112min
KLTRKalmitar06:2906:301min24 km-1117min
KGBKargi Road06:3606:382min32 km-1120min
SLKRSalkaroad06:4706:481min40 km-1118min
BIGBelgahna06:5406:562min48 km-1121min
TGQTenganmada07:0507:061min58 km-1121min
KGSKhongsara07:1407:151min66 km-1124min
BHTKBhanwar Tonk07:3007:311min79 km-1133min
KOIKhodri07:4507:461min90 km-1136min
SBRASarbahara07:5407:551min97 km-1136min
PNDPendra Road08:0808:102min102 km-1132min
HRBHarri08:1608:171min110 km-1135min
VKRVenkatnagra08:2608:271min121 km-1139min
NIQNigaura08:3408:351min128 km-1138min
JTIJaithari08:4308:441min138 km-1127min
CLFChhulha08:5208:531min147 km-1141min
APRAnuppur Jn09:0609:1610min152 km-1138min
AALAmlai09:2709:292min165 km-1141min
BUHBurhar09:3709:392min174 km-1158min
CHDXChhada09:4709:481min179 km-1135min
SNGPSinghpur10:0410:051min187 km-1145min
SDLShahdol10:4610:515min193 km-1131min
BDWABadhwa Bara11:0311:041min202 km-1132min
GGTGhunghuti11:1411:162min214 km-1138min
MDXRMudaria11:2711:281min225 km-1130min
BRSBirsinghpur11:3411:351min230 km-1143min
NRZBNowrozabad11:4211:442min238 km-1120min
KKIKarkeli11:5411:551min248 km-1136min
UMRUmaria12:0812:113min260 km-1142min
LOALorha12:1912:201min270 km-1142min
CHDChandia Road12:2912:301min279 km-1142min
VYKVilayatkalan Rd12:3912:401min292 km11130min
RPDRupaund12:5512:561min296 km-1133min
JLWJhalwara13:1513:161min308 km-1127min
KTEKatni14:00ends-319 km-1153min

Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
03-08-2022
Thursday
04-08-2022
Friday
05-08-2022
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Today
07-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Uslapur
8 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Ghutku
16 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
KALMITAR
24 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Kargi Road
32 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Salkaroad
40 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Belgahna
47 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
2min
Tenganmada
57 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Khongsara
66 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhanwar Tonk
78 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Khodri
90 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Sarbahara
96 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Pendra Road
101 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Harri
109 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Venkatnagra
120 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Nigaura
128 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Jaithari
138 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Chhulha
147 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Anuppur Jn
152 km
09:06
09:06
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
10min
Amlai
164 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Burhar
173 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
CHHADA
179 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Singhpur
187 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Shahdol
193 km
10:46
10:46
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
5min
BADHWA BARA
201 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Ghunghuti
214 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
MUDARIA
224 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Birsinghpur
230 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Nowrozabad
237 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
Karkeli
247 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
Umaria
260 km
12:08
12:08
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
3min
LORHA
270 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Chandia Road
279 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Vilayatkalan Rd
291 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Rupaund
296 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Jhalwara
308 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Katni
318 km
14:00
14:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 Train Information

Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special (08747) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Katni. This passenger train covers a distance of about 319 km. The fare classes on 08747 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad time train never come on time
यह ट्रेन बहुत ज्यादा देरी से चलती है
यह ट्रेन बहुत ज्यादा देरी से चलती है
WRITE A REVIEW