Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
06:00
Bilaspur Jn
8hr
36 Stops
KTE
14:00
Katni
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747. Check Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Katni station.

GN
INR60
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
KTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration8hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08747 Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Katni. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Katni and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts06:00-0511On Time
USLUslapur06:1306:152min9 km2114min
GTKGhutku06:2106:221min16 km2116min
KLTRKalmitar06:2906:301min24 km21110min
KGBKargi Road06:3606:382min32 km11112min
SLKRSalkaroad06:4706:481min40 km21112min
BIGBelgahna06:5406:562min48 km31114min
TGQTenganmada07:0507:061min58 km11114min
KGSKhongsara07:1407:151min66 km11117min
BHTKBhanwar Tonk07:3007:311min79 km11127min
KOIKhodri07:4507:461min90 km11127min
SBRASarbahara07:5407:551min97 km31126min
PNDPendra Road08:0908:112min102 km11122min
HRBHarri08:1708:181min110 km21124min
VKRVenkatnagra08:2708:281min121 km11124min
NIQNigaura08:3508:361min128 km11124min
JTIJaithari08:4408:451min138 km21126min
CLFChhulha08:5308:541min147 km21127min
APRAnuppur Jn09:0509:1510min152 km31125min
AALAmlai09:2809:302min165 km41128min
BUHBurhar09:3909:412min174 km21130min
CHDXChhada09:4909:501min179 km21111min
SNGPSinghpur09:5809:591min187 km31127min
SDLShahdol10:4610:515min193 km3113min
BDWABadhwa Bara11:0311:041min202 km31110min
GGTGhunghuti11:1511:172min214 km21113min
MDXRMudaria11:2711:281min225 km21112min
BRSBirsinghpur11:3411:351min230 km21111min
NRZBNowrozabad11:4311:452min238 km31114min
KKIKarkeli11:5511:561min248 km11114min
UMRUmaria12:0712:103min260 km21115min
LOALorha12:1912:201min270 km11114min
CHDChandia Road12:2812:291min279 km21114min
VYKVilayatkalan Rd12:3912:401min292 km11113min
RPDRupaund12:5412:551min296 km21113min
JLWJhalwara13:1513:161min308 km21117min
KTEKatni14:00ends-319 km61112min

Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 59min
Reached Chandia Road at 14:27
Refresh
Updated 6hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
5
Source
Uslapur
8 km
06:14
06:13
06:16
06:15
1min
2
2min
Ghutku
16 km
06:23
06:21
06:24
06:22
2min
2
1min
KALMITAR
24 km
06:32
06:29
06:33
06:30
3min
2
1min
Kargi Road
32 km
06:40
06:36
06:42
06:38
4min
1
2min
Salkaroad
40 km
06:52
06:47
06:53
06:48
5min
2
1min
Belgahna
47 km
07:01
06:54
07:03
06:56
7min
3
2min
Tenganmada
57 km
07:14
07:05
07:15
07:06
9min
1
1min
Khongsara
66 km
07:25
07:14
07:26
07:15
11min
1
1min
Bhanwar Tonk
78 km
07:43
07:30
07:44
07:31
13min
1
1min
Khodri
90 km
08:01
07:45
08:02
07:46
16min
1
1min
Sarbahara
96 km
08:12
07:54
08:13
07:55
18min
3
1min
Pendra Road
101 km
08:28
08:09
08:30
08:11
19min
1
2min
Harri
109 km
08:38
08:17
08:39
08:18
21min
2
1min
Venkatnagra
120 km
08:51
08:27
08:52
08:28
24min
1
1min
Nigaura
128 km
09:01
08:35
09:02
08:36
26min
1
1min
Jaithari
138 km
09:13
08:44
09:14
08:45
29min
2
1min
Chhulha
147 km
09:24
08:53
09:25
08:54
31min
2
1min
Anuppur Jn
152 km
09:38
09:05
09:48
09:15
33min
3
10min
Amlai
164 km
10:04
09:28
10:06
09:30
36min
4
2min
Burhar
173 km
10:18
09:39
10:20
09:41
39min
2
2min
CHHADA
179 km
10:30
09:49
10:31
09:50
41min
2
1min
Singhpur
187 km
10:41
09:58
10:42
09:59
43min
3
1min
Shahdol
193 km
11:31
10:46
11:36
10:51
45min
3
5min
BADHWA BARA
201 km
11:50
11:03
11:51
11:04
47min
3
1min
Ghunghuti
214 km
12:06
11:15
12:08
11:17
51min
2
2min
MUDARIA
224 km
12:21
11:27
12:22
11:28
54min
2
1min
Birsinghpur
230 km
12:30
11:34
12:31
11:35
56min
2
1min
Nowrozabad
237 km
12:41
11:43
12:43
11:45
58min
3
2min
Karkeli
247 km
12:59
11:55
13:00
11:56
1hr 4min
1
1min
Umaria
260 km
13:09
12:07
13:09
12:10
59min
2
3min
LORHA
270 km
13:21
12:19
13:31
12:20
1hr 11min
1
1min
Chandia Road
279 km
14:27
12:28
12:29
1hr 59min
2
1min
Vilayatkalan Rd
291 km
12:39
12:40
1hr 59min
1
1min
Rupaund
296 km
12:54
12:55
1hr 59min
2
1min
Jhalwara
308 km
13:15
13:16
1hr 59min
2
1min
Katni
318 km
14:00
Destination
1hr 59min
6
Destination
view full running status

Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special 08747 Train Information

Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special (08747) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Katni. This passenger train covers a distance of about 319 km. The fare classes on 08747 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bilaspur - Katni Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.