more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

08758 Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABKP
18:00
Ambikapur
4hr
19 Stops
APR
22:00
Anuppur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

08758 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
APR
ABKP
-
-
-

08758 Schedule & Time Table

08758 - Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special runs from Ambikapur to Anuppur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 08758 passenger train departs from Ambikapur at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Anuppur Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 08758 train is 4hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Bijuri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special - 08758 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABKPAmbikapurstarts18:00-0111On Time
KLPGKamalpurgram18:0718:092min9 km-114min
BSPRBishrampur18:2118:232min19 km1112min
KJZKaronji18:3318:352min32 km1115min
SJQSurajpur Road18:4118:432min38 km11110min
SPDRSheoprasadnager18:5418:551min49 km111On Time
KTOKatora19:0419:062min59 km1119min
BRHBaikunthpur Rd19:1919:212min75 km11114min
NGENagar19:3019:322min84 km11114min
DTLDarritola19:4219:431min91 km11112min
NPRDNagpur Road P H19:4819:491min96 km111On Time
UKRUdalkachar19:5920:001min105 km11119min
BRNDBoridand20:2320:241min117 km-1116min
BJRIBijuri20:4020:5010min126 km-1115min
BATLBaihatola20:5620:571min131 km-1115min
KTMAKotma21:0421:062min142 km-1114min
HRVHarrad21:1421:162min151 km-1114min
DRSNDhurwasin P H21:2421:251min158 km-11On Time
MZHMauhari21:3121:332min166 km-1112min
APRAnuppur Jn22:00ends-173 km-11On Time

08758 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special - 08758 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Anuppur Jn at 21:48
Refresh
Updated 9hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambikapur
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
KAMALPURGRAM
8 km
18:10
18:07
18:11
18:09
2min
-
1min
Bishrampur
19 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Karonji
32 km
18:34
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Surajpur Road
37 km
18:42
18:41
18:44
18:43
1min
-
2min
SHEOPRASADNAGER
49 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Katora
58 km
19:03
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
3min
Baikunthpur Rd
75 km
19:20
19:19
19:22
19:21
1min
-
2min
Nagar
83 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Darritola
90 km
19:39
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
4min
Nagpur Road P H
95 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Udalkachar
104 km
20:02
19:59
20:15
20:00
15min
-
13min
Boridand
117 km
20:30
20:23
20:32
20:24
8min
-
2min
Bijuri
125 km
20:45
20:40
20:55
20:50
5min
-
10min
Baihatola
131 km
21:04
20:56
21:05
20:57
8min
-
1min
Kotma
141 km
21:12
21:04
21:13
21:06
7min
-
1min
Harrad
150 km
21:21
21:14
21:23
21:16
7min
-
2min
Dhurwasin P H
157 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Mauhari
165 km
21:38
21:31
21:40
21:33
7min
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
173 km
21:48
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special (08758) Train

08758 is a popular Ambikapur to Anuppur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 173 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 08758 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambikapur to Anuppur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

08758 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत सुन्दर जानकारी देता है सभी से अनुरोध है कि अवश्य डाउनलोड करिए
बहुत सुन्दर जानकारी देता है सभी से अनुरोध है कि अवश्य डाउनलोड करिए
WRITE A REVIEW