Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special 08758 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABKP
18:00
Ambikapur
4hr
19 Stops
APR
22:00
Anuppur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special 08758 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special 08758. Check Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special 08758 seat availability from Ambikapur station to Anuppur Jn station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ABKP
APR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special 08758 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 08758 Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambikapur station and ends at Anuppur Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambikapur and Anuppur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABKPAmbikapurstarts18:00-0111On Time
KLPGKamalpurgram18:0718:092min9 km11118min
BSPRBishrampur18:2118:232min19 km11123min
KJZKaronji18:3318:352min32 km11125min
SJQSurajpur Road18:4118:432min38 km11129min
SPDRSheoprasadnager18:5418:551min49 km11118min
KTOKatora19:0419:062min59 km11130min
BRHBaikunthpur Rd19:1919:212min75 km11132min
NGENagar19:3019:322min84 km11135min
DTLDarritola19:4219:431min91 km11133min
NPRDNagpur Road P H19:4819:491min96 km11136min
UKRUdalkachar19:5920:001min105 km11136min
BRNDBoridand20:2320:241min117 km11131min
BJRIBijuri20:4020:5010min126 km21131min
BATLBaihatola20:5520:561min131 km21132min
KTMAKotma21:0321:052min142 km31137min
HRVHarrad21:1321:152min151 km21137min
DRSNDhurwasin P H21:2321:241min158 km21136min
MZHMauhari21:3021:322min166 km21134min
APRAnuppur Jn22:00ends-173 km21118min

Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Anuppur Jn at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambikapur
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
Source
KAMALPURGRAM
8 km
18:07
18:07
18:09
18:09
On Time
1
2min
Bishrampur
19 km
18:23
18:21
18:25
18:23
2min
1
2min
Karonji
32 km
18:38
18:33
18:40
18:35
5min
1
2min
Surajpur Road
37 km
18:47
18:41
18:49
18:43
6min
1
2min
SHEOPRASADNAGER
49 km
19:03
18:54
19:04
18:55
9min
1
1min
Katora
58 km
19:15
19:04
19:17
19:06
11min
1
2min
Baikunthpur Rd
75 km
19:34
19:19
19:36
19:21
15min
1
2min
Nagar
83 km
19:44
19:30
19:46
19:32
14min
1
2min
Darritola
90 km
19:52
19:42
19:53
19:43
10min
1
1min
Nagpur Road P H
95 km
20:01
19:48
20:02
19:49
13min
1
1min
Udalkachar
104 km
20:10
19:59
20:11
20:00
11min
1
1min
Boridand
117 km
20:23
20:24
On Time
1
1min
Bijuri
125 km
20:41
20:40
20:51
20:50
1min
2
10min
Baihatola
131 km
20:58
20:55
20:59
20:56
3min
2
1min
Kotma
141 km
21:11
21:03
21:13
21:05
8min
3
2min
Harrad
150 km
21:18
21:13
21:20
21:15
5min
2
2min
Dhurwasin P H
157 km
21:33
21:23
21:34
21:24
10min
2
1min
Mauhari
165 km
21:42
21:30
21:44
21:32
12min
2
2min
Anuppur Jn
173 km
21:55
22:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special 08758 Train Information

Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special (08758) train runs from Ambikapur to Anuppur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 173 km. The fare classes on 08758 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.