Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

08758 Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08758 Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special train live running status. 08758 Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special train runs from Ambikapur (ABKP) to Anuppur Jn (APR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08758 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 08758 Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special from Ambikapur is 18:36. The arrival time to Anuppur Jn is 22:40. The total distance covered by Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special is 173 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ambikapur to Anuppur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special - 08758.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 29min
Reached Nagpur Road P H at 21:18
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambikapur
-
Source
18:36
18:00
36min
1
Source
Kamalpurgram
8 km
18:54
18:07
19:22
18:09
1hr 13min
1
28min
Bishrampur
19 km
19:37
18:21
19:38
18:23
1hr 15min
1
1min
Karonji
32 km
19:51
18:33
19:53
18:35
1hr 18min
1
2min
Surajpur Road
37 km
19:59
18:41
20:17
18:43
1hr 34min
1
18min
Sheoprasadnager
49 km
20:28
18:54
20:30
18:55
1hr 35min
1
2min
Katora
58 km
20:40
19:04
20:41
19:06
1hr 35min
1
1min
Baikunthpur Rd
75 km
20:53
19:19
20:56
19:21
1hr 35min
1
3min
Nagar
83 km
21:07
19:30
21:07
19:32
1hr 35min
1
-
Darritola
90 km
21:12
19:42
19:43
On Time
1
-
Nagpur Road P H
95 km
21:18
19:48
21:18
19:49
1hr 30min
1
-
Udalkachar
104 km
21:28
19:59
21:28
20:00
1hr 29min
1
-
Boridand
117 km
21:36
20:23
21:38
20:24
1hr 13min
1
2min
Bijuri
125 km
21:45
20:40
21:54
20:50
1hr 5min
3
9min
Baihatola
131 km
21:58
20:56
21:58
20:57
1hr 2min
2
-
Kotma
141 km
22:05
21:04
22:07
21:06
1hr 1min
3
2min
Harrad
150 km
22:14
21:14
22:15
21:16
1hr
2
1min
Dhurwasin P H
157 km
22:21
21:24
22:22
21:25
57min
2
1min
Mauhari
165 km
22:28
21:31
22:30
21:33
57min
2
2min
Anuppur Jn
173 km
22:40
22:00
Destination
40min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

08758 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special 08758 train running or not?

A. Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special 08758 train starts from Ambikapur at 18:36. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special 08758 train now?

A. Check the location of Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special 08758 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special 08758 train?

A. The last stop for Ambikapur - Anuppur Memu Special 08758 train is Anuppur Jn(APR). The train reaches Anuppur Jn at 22:40