Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Gct Bl Spl 09134 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GDA
18:25
Godhra Jn
2hr 10min
12 Stops
ANND
20:35
Anand Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gct Bl Spl 09134 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gct Bl Spl 09134. Check Gct Bl Spl 09134 seat availability from Godhra Jn station to Anand Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR60
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANND
GDA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops12
Duration2hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gct Bl Spl 09134 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09134 Gct Bl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Godhra Jn station and ends at Anand Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Godhra Jn and Anand Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GDAGodhra Jnstarts18:25-0-11On Time
VKGVavadi Khurd18:3518:361min7 km111On Time
TUWATuwa18:4418:451min15 km111On Time
TBATimba Road18:5318:541min23 km111On Time
SVLSevaliya19:0119:021min27 km111On Time
AGCIAngadi19:1019:111min33 km111On Time
TASThasra19:1919:201min40 km111On Time
DKDakor19:3019:311min49 km111On Time
UMHUmreth19:3919:401min56 km-11On Time
ODOd19:4719:481min64 km111On Time
BAJBhalej20:0520:061min68 km-11On Time
SNASadanapura20:2320:241min72 km111On Time
ANNDAnand Jn20:35ends-79 km-11On Time

Gct Bl Spl Running Status

Check 09134 Gct Bl Spl live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Yet to start from Godhra Jn at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 187hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Godhra Jn
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Vavadi Khurd
6 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Tuwa
14 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Timba Road
23 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Sevaliya
26 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
ANGADI
33 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
THASRA
40 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Dakor
49 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Umreth
56 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
OD
63 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
BHALEJ
67 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
SADANAPURA
72 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Anand Jn
78 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gct Bl Spl 09134 Train Information

Gct Bl Spl (09134) train runs from Godhra Jn to Anand Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 79 km. The fare classes on 09134 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gct Bl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gct Bl Spl 09134 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Average train. sanitary conditions is bad. But running before.
Average train. sanitary conditions is bad. But running before.
Average train. sanitary conditions is bad. But running before.
Average train. sanitary conditions is bad. But running before.
Average train. sanitary conditions is bad. But running before.
Average train. sanitary conditions is bad. But running before.
samay par svachkshta very nice
Average train. sanitary conditions is bad. But running before.
WRITE A REVIEW