Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Dnr Brc Sf Spl 09182 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
18:20
Danapur
32hr 10min
18 Stops
BRC
02:30
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Brc Sf Spl 09182 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2655
2S
INR400
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRC
DNR
-
-
-

Dnr Brc Sf Spl 09182 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09182 Dnr Brc Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Vadodara Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Vadodara Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts18:20-0111On Time
BTABihta18:3918:412min17 km21124min
ARAAra Jn19:0519:105min39 km21119min
BXRBuxar19:5520:005min108 km21122min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:5523:0510min202 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn23:5500:0510min220 km-12On Time
JOPJaunpur City01:0501:072min277 km1126min
SLNSultanpur02:1702:225min363 km-121min
LKOLucknow Nr05:1505:3015min503 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central07:0007:1010min575 km-12On Time
FBDFarrukhabad09:2509:305min714 km-121hr 6min
KSJKasganj11:1011:155min822 km-121hr 4min
MTJMathura Jn13:0513:105min927 km-121hr 47min
AHAchhnera Jn13:5514:2025min962 km-121hr 42min
BTEBharatpur Jn15:0015:055min989 km-121hr 50min
SWMSawai Madhopur17:3017:355min1172 km2121hr 31min
KOTAKota Jn18:4518:5510min1280 km2121hr 40min
RTMRatlam Jn22:3522:4510min1547 km-12On Time
BRCVadodara Jn02:30ends-1807 km-1352min

Dnr Brc Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Danapur at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Bihta
18 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
40 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Buxar
109 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
203 km
22:55
22:55
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
219 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur City
277 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
363 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
502 km
05:15
05:15
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
15min
Kanpur Central
576 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Farrukhabad
715 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Kasganj
823 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
928 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
963 km
13:55
13:55
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
25min
Bharatpur Jn
990 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
1173 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Kota Jn
1281 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
1547 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1808 km
02:30
02:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Brc Sf Spl 09182 Train Information

Dnr Brc Sf Spl (09182) train runs from Danapur to Vadodara Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1807 km. The fare classes on 09182 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Brc Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Brc Sf Spl 09182 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train service and speed on time
खास नही
good train service and speed on time
good train service and speed on time
good train service and speed on time
very beautiful train my family trip this train
good train service and speed on time
good train service and speed on time
WRITE A REVIEW