Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gandhinagar - Anand Memu Special 09276 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNC
07:45
Gandhinagar Cap
3hr 30min
15 Stops
ANND
11:15
Anand Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gandhinagar - Anand Memu Special 09276 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gandhinagar - Anand Memu Special 09276. Check Gandhinagar - Anand Memu Special 09276 seat availability from Gandhinagar Cap station to Anand Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
ANND
GNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration3hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gandhinagar - Anand Memu Special 09276 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09276 Gandhinagar - Anand Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhinagar Cap station and ends at Anand Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhinagar Cap and Anand Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNCGandhinagar Capstarts07:45-0-11On Time
KHDBKhodiyar07:5808:002min13 km-113min
CLDYChandlodiya08:1008:122min24 km-114min
SBTSabarmati Jn08:2108:232min29 km-113min
ADIAhmedabad Jn08:5509:005min35 km-115min
MANManinagar09:0909:101min38 km-11
VTAVatva09:1509:161min43 km-1110min
GERGeratpur09:2509:261min48 km-117min
BJDBarejadi09:3009:311min51 km-116min
KANJKanil09:3609:371min56 km-1110min
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd09:5209:531min63 km-114min
GTEGothaj10:0110:021min71 km-117min
NDNadiad Jn10:1110:121min80 km-119min
UTDUtarsanda10:2510:261min86 km-114min
KBRVKanjari Boriyav10:4010:411min91 km-114min
ANNDAnand Jn11:15ends-99 km-112min

Gandhinagar - Anand Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Anand Jn at 11:23
Refresh
Updated 9hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhinagar Cap
-
Source
07:45
On Time
2
Source
KHODIYAR
13 km
07:58
08:00
On Time
1
-
Chandlodiya
23 km
08:10
08:12
On Time
2
-
Sabarmati JN
29 km
08:21
08:23
On Time
2
-
Ahmedabad Jn
34 km
08:53
08:55
09:00
On Time
4
-
Maninagar
37 km
09:15
09:09
09:16
09:10
6min
2
1min
Vatva
42 km
09:15
09:16
On Time
1
-
Geratpur
48 km
09:29
09:25
09:30
09:26
4min
-
1min
Barejadi
51 km
09:36
09:30
09:38
09:31
7min
1
2min
KANIL
55 km
09:48
09:36
09:48
09:37
11min
-
-
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
62 km
09:53
09:52
09:54
09:53
On Time
2
1min
Gothaj
71 km
10:02
10:01
10:03
10:02
On Time
1
1min
Nadiad Jn
80 km
10:14
10:11
10:14
10:12
2min
1
-
Utarsanda
85 km
10:27
10:25
10:28
10:26
2min
-
1min
Kanjari Boriyav
91 km
10:44
10:40
10:41
On Time
-
-
Anand Jn
99 km
11:23
11:15
Destination
8min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gandhinagar - Anand Memu Special 09276 Train Information

Gandhinagar - Anand Memu Special (09276) train runs from Gandhinagar Cap to Anand Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 09276 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gandhinagar - Anand Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gandhinagar - Anand Memu Special 09276 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN