more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

09489 Adi Gkp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
09:10
Ahmedabad Jn
33hr
19 Stops
GKP
18:10
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

09489 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2530
2S
INR380
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
July 2021
Sat, 31 Jul
AVL 0012
55min
August 2021
Sun, 01 Aug
RAC 1
55min
Tue, 03 Aug
RAC 1
55min
Wed, 04 Aug
RAC 1
55min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 0001
55min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 0009
9min
Sat, 07 Aug
WL3
96% Chances
9min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 0006
9min
Tue, 10 Aug
AVL 0008
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
ADI
-
-
-

09489 Schedule & Time Table

09489 - Adi Gkp Spl runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 6 days of the week. The 09489 mail express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 06:10 hrs. The total running duration of 09489 train is 33hr , stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Varanasi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adi Gkp Spl - 09489 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adi Gkp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts09:10-0-11-
ANNDAnand Jn10:0510:072min64 km-11-
CYIChhayapuri10:5511:005min96 km-11-
DHDDahod12:5312:552min237 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn15:1515:2510min350 km-11-
NADNagda Jn16:0816:102min392 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn17:1017:155min447 km-11-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar20:4020:455min620 km-11-
BHSVidisha21:5021:522min683 km-11-
BINABina Jn23:3023:4010min769 km-11-
SGOSaugor00:4500:505min843 km-12-
DMODamoh01:4801:502min920 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara03:1003:2010min1030 km-12-
MYRMaihar04:1804:202min1094 km-12-
STASatna05:0505:105min1130 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:4508:472min1299 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn12:2012:5030min1432 km-12-
MAUMau Jn14:2014:255min1525 km-12-
DEOSDeoria Sadar16:1016:155min1614 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:10ends-1663 km-12-

09489 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adi Gkp Spl - 09489 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Yesterday
30-07-2021
Today
31-07-2021
Tomorrow
01-08-2021
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Dahod
235 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
390 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
619 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
680 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
766 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Saugor
840 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
917 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1026 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Maihar
1091 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Satna
1126 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Prayagrajcheoki
1297 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1453 km
12:20
12:20
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
30min
Mau Jn
1546 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1634 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1684 km
18:10
18:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

09489 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Gkp Spl - 09489 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SE1
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Gkp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Gkp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Adi Gkp Spl (09489) Train

09489 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Gorakhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1663 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 09489 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ahmedabad to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

09489 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
148 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice 🙂👍 train good
taain ki booking kab shuru hogi
taain ki booking kab shuru hogi
taain ki booking kab shuru hogi
cleaning is very bad bathroom very dirty 🤥🤥🤥
cleanliness not good, timeing:- amazing, food service not good,
taain ki booking kab shuru hogi
taain ki booking kab shuru hogi
साफ सफाई ठीक है समय से पहुंचा देती हैं
taain ki booking kab shuru hogi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW