Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bim Wgi Spl 09501 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIM
10:20
Bilimora Jn
3hr
10 Stops
WGI
13:20
Waghai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bim Wgi Spl 09501 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bim Wgi Spl 09501. Check Bim Wgi Spl 09501 seat availability from Bilimora Jn station to Waghai station.

From
To
Quota
EV
INR1110
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
WGI
BIM
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesEV
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bim Wgi Spl 09501 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09501 Bim Wgi Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilimora Jn station and ends at Waghai. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilimora Jn and Waghai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIMBilimora Jnstarts10:20-0-11-
GNVGandevi10:2310:252min6 km111-
CIOChikhli Road10:4410:462min14 km111-
RWRankua11:0411:062min22 km111-
DOLKDholikua11:2211:242min28 km111-
ANWAnawal11:3811:435min35 km111-
UNIUnai Vansada Rd12:0212:053min42 km111-
KVOKevdi Road12:2512:272min52 km111-
KMBKalv Amba12:3912:412min57 km111-
DNGDDungarda12:5112:532min60 km111-
WGIWaghai13:20ends-63 km111-

Bim Wgi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Bilimora Jn at 10:20
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilimora Jn
-
Source
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
Source
GANDEVI
5 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
CHIKHLI ROAD
13 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
2min
RANKUA
22 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
DHOLIKUA
28 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
ANAWAL
33 km
11:38
11:38
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
5min
Unai Vansada Rd
41 km
12:02
12:02
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
3min
Kevdi Road
48 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
KALV AMBA
53 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
DUNGARDA
56 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
WAGHAI
62 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bim Wgi Spl 09501 Train Information

Bim Wgi Spl (09501) train runs from Bilimora Jn to Waghai. This mail express train covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on 09501 train are EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bim Wgi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bim Wgi Spl 09501 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vary. good. transportation.
vary. good. transportation. start from billimor at 12.30 my suggestion
vary. good. transportation.
vary. good. transportation.
Saddam Hussein + rifatjahan
vary. good. transportation.
vary poor train 3.5 howr late no tete In this train
vary. good. transportation.
vary. good. transportation.
vary. good. transportation.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW