Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special 09516 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
10:15
Porbandar
2hr 35min
10 Stops
KNLS
12:50
Kanalas Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special 09516 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special 09516. Check Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special 09516 seat availability from Porbandar station to Kanalas Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KNLS
PBR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special 09516 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09516 Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Porbandar station and ends at Kanalas Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Porbandar and Kanalas Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts10:15-0-11On Time
RWORanavav10:3010:311min13 km111On Time
RNBDRana Bordi10:4010:411min24 km111On Time
SKRSakhpur10:4610:471min27 km111On Time
TRSRTarsai10:5210:531min29 km111On Time
WSJWansjaliya10:5911:001min34 km-11On Time
JSPRJashapar11:0611:071min39 km111On Time
BNVDBhanvad11:1911:201min52 km-11On Time
GOPGop Jam11:3811:391min70 km111On Time
LPJLalpur Jam11:5611:571min88 km111On Time
KNLSKanalas Jn12:50ends-105 km-11On Time

Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Porbandar at 10:15
Refresh
Updated 20hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Ranavav
13 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Rana Bordi
24 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Sakhpur
26 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Tarsai
29 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
Wansjaliya
33 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
JASHAPAR
38 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhanvad
51 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Gop Jam
70 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Lalpur Jam
88 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
Kanalas Jn
105 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special 09516 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special - 09516 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPorbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special 09516 Train Information

Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special (09516) train runs from Porbandar to Kanalas Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 105 km. The fare classes on 09516 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Porbandar - Kanalus Passenger Special 09516 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Porbandar to Kanalus Trains Seat Availability
Porbandar to Kanalus Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Porbandar to Kanalus