Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09540 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JND
17:40
Junagadh Jn
3hr 50min
10 Stops
AE
21:30
Amreli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09540 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09540. Check Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09540 seat availability from Junagadh Jn station to Amreli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
AE
JND
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09540 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09540 Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Junagadh Jn station and ends at Amreli. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Junagadh Jn and Amreli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNDJunagadh Jnstarts17:40-0-111min
TORATorniya18:0518:061min16 km111On Time
BILKBilkha18:1618:171min22 km111On Time
JCNJunichavand18:3318:341min33 km111On Time
VSWVisavadar18:5519:0510min42 km-113min
JTVJetalvad19:1919:201min51 km111On Time
BADRBhader19:3619:371min62 km111On Time
DARIDhari Jn19:5519:561min74 km111On Time
CLCChalala20:2620:271min92 km111On Time
AEPAmreli Para20:5720:581min114 km1111min
AEAmreli21:30ends-117 km1111min

Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Junagadh Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagadh Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
TORNIYA
15 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Bilkha
21 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Junichavand
32 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Visavadar
42 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Jetalvad
50 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
BHADER
61 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Dhari Jn
73 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Chalala
92 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Amreli Para
114 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Amreli
116 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09540 Train Information

Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) (09540) train runs from Junagadh Jn to Amreli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 117 km. The fare classes on 09540 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09540 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN