Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09540 Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09540 Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 09540 Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Junagadh Jn (JND) to Amreli (AE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09540 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 09540 Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) from Junagadh Jn is 17:40. The arrival time to Amreli is 21:30. The total distance covered by Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) is 116 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Junagadh Jn to Amreli. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) - 09540.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Junagadh Jn at 17:40
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagadh Jn
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Torniya
15 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Bilkha
21 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Junichavand
32 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Visavadar
42 km
18:55
18:55
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
10min
Jetalvad
50 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhader
61 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Dhari Jn
73 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Chalala
92 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Amreli Para
114 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Amreli
116 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

09540 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09540 train running or not?

A. Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09540 train starts from Junagadh Jn at 17:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09540 train now?

A. Check the location of Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09540 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09540 train?

A. The last stop for Junagadh - Amreli Mg Passenger Special (unreserved) 09540 train is Amreli(AE). The train reaches Amreli at 21:30
Junagadh to Amreli Trains Running Status