Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Aph Sog Spl 09752 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APH
20:10
Anupgarh
1hr 50min
8 Stops
SOG
22:00
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aph Sog Spl 09752 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aph Sog Spl 09752. Check Aph Sog Spl 09752 seat availability from Anupgarh station to Suratgarh Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR140
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SOG
APH
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Aph Sog Spl 09752 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09752 Aph Sog Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anupgarh station and ends at Suratgarh Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anupgarh and Suratgarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APHAnupgarhstarts20:10-0111On Time
RMSRRamsinghpur20:2520:272min18 km-111min
SBNRShri Vijainagar20:4220:442min34 km1113min
KYNTKalyankot20:5520:561min42 km1111min
RGNHRaghunathgarh21:0321:041min49 km111On Time
SRPRSarupsar Jn21:1121:132min56 km-11
SRZSardargarh21:2021:211min61 km1111min
BNSRBhagwansar21:3121:332min72 km-11
SOGSuratgarh Jn22:00ends-78 km-11On Time

Aph Sog Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Anupgarh at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 8hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anupgarh
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
RAMSINGHPUR
17 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Shri Vijainagar
34 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
KALYANKOT
42 km
20:55
20:55
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
1min
RAGHUNATHGARH
49 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Sarupsar Jn
56 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
SARDARGARH
60 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANSAR
72 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
77 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aph Sog Spl 09752 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aph Sog Spl - 09752 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anupgarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aph Sog Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAph Sog Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aph Sog Spl 09752 Train Information

Aph Sog Spl (09752) train runs from Anupgarh to Suratgarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 78 km. The fare classes on 09752 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aph Sog Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aph Sog Spl 09752 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timiming not good on its bording time start at night this not comfortable for all people
a very good service here I am very satisfied
WRITE A REVIEW