Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ltt Krmr Express 11205 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
16:40
Lokmanyatilak T
21hr
22 Stops
KRMR
13:40
Karimnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Krmr Express 11205 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRMR
LTT
-
-
-

Ltt Krmr Express 11205 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ltt Krmr Express - 11205 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ltt Krmr Express 11205 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Karimnagar, 1 days. The Ltt Krmr Express 11205 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Karimnagar at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ltt Krmr Express train is 21hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ltt Krmr Express - 11205 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ltt Krmr Express has the longest halt time at Igatpuri,Nashik Road,Manmad Jn,Aurangabad,Purna Jn,Nizamabad Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ltt Krmr Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts16:40-0311On Time
KYNKalyan Jn17:1717:203min35 km411On Time
IGPIgatpuri19:5019:555min116 km-11On Time
DVLDevlali20:3320:352min161 km111On Time
NKNashik Road20:4020:455min167 km211On Time
MMRManmad Jn22:1022:155min240 km511On Time
RGORotegaon22:4922:501min292 km211On Time
LSRLasur23:0923:101min319 km211On Time
AWBAurangabad00:2500:305min353 km212On Time
JJalna01:3001:322min416 km112On Time
PTUPartur01:5902:001min461 km112On Time
SELUSelu02:2902:301min488 km112On Time
PBNParbhani Jn04:0004:022min530 km112On Time
PAUPurna Jn05:0505:105min559 km112On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded05:5806:002min589 km112On Time
MUEMudkhed06:5807:002min612 km212On Time
UMRIUmri07:2407:251min631 km112On Time
DABDharmabad07:4907:501min661 km112On Time
BSXBasar08:0408:051min671 km112On Time
NZBNizamabad Jn09:0009:055min700 km112On Time
ARMUArmur10:0510:061min729 km112On Time
LPJLLingampet Jagit11:2511:261min795 km112On Time
KRMRKarimnagar13:40ends-843 km112On Time

Ltt Krmr Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
16:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
17:17
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Igatpuri
116 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Devlali
161 km
20:33
20:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
166 km
20:40
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
239 km
22:10
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rotegaon
292 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Lasur
319 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Aurangabad
353 km
00:25
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jalna
415 km
01:30
01:32
Cancelled
-
-
Partur
460 km
01:59
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Selu
487 km
02:29
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Parbhani Jn
530 km
04:00
04:02
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
558 km
05:05
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
H Sahib Nanded
589 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mudkhed
611 km
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Umri
631 km
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dharmabad
660 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Basar
670 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nizamabad Jn
699 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Armur
728 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampet Jagit
794 km
11:25
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
Karimnagar
842 km
13:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ltt Krmr Express 11205 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Krmr Express - 11205 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
A1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Krmr Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Krmr Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Krmr Express 11205 Train Information

Ltt Krmr Express (11205) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Karimnagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 843 km. The fare classes on 11205 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Krmr Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ltt Krmr Express 11205 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good, for North telangana people dream comes true, To travel from karimnagar, Jagtial, Armoor to Mumbai
when will start this train from the so many days this train has been cancelled now all trains has started properly so pls kindly restart this train as soon as possible.
please stat this train mumbai to karimnagar
I want Karimnagar stop plzzz
facility Karimnagar to Lokmanya Tilak start train
please Stop this 🚆 train in KORATLA Station
please Stop this 🚆 train in KORATLA Station😀
Iss train ko me 1 star hi dunga Bakwas he
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW