Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Tribeni Express 14371 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
13:00
Barwadih Jn
27hr 25min
42 Stops
TPU
16:25
Tanakpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tribeni Express 14371 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tribeni Express 14371. Check Tribeni Express 14371 seat availability from Barwadih Jn station to Tanakpur station.

SL
INR460
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRWD
TPU
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration27hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tribeni Express 14371 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14371 Tribeni Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barwadih Jn station and ends at Tanakpur. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barwadih Jn and Tanakpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts13:00-0311On Time
DTODaltonganj13:2413:295min27 km1111min
GHDGarwa Road13:5914:045min61 km111On Time
GHQGarhwa14:1514:172min71 km1111min
MQXMeralgram14:2714:292min82 km1113min
NUQNagar Untari14:4614:482min105 km11111min
WDMWyndhamganj14:5815:002min116 km11115min
DXNDuddhinagar15:1615:182min139 km11123min
RNQRenukut15:4215:475min160 km11122min
CPUChopan17:1518:301hr 15min202 km211On Time
AGYAgori Khas18:4518:472min212 km111On Time
CUKChurk19:0819:102min224 km11112min
SBDRSonbhadra19:2419:262min229 km-1112min
LUSALusa20:2020:222min263 km11111min
SKGHSaktesgarh20:5020:522min284 km11113min
CARChunar21:5022:0010min305 km41125min
MZPMirzapur22:2522:305min336 km31127min
BDLVindhyachal22:4022:422min343 km31127min
MJAMeja Road00:1500:172min387 km41222min
NYNNaini01:4401:462min418 km21224min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.02:3003:0030min425 km-1221min
PRGPrayag03:1103:132min432 km11221min
PFMPhaphamau Jn03:3103:321min438 km11221min
LGOLalgopalganj03:5904:001min466 km11222min
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj04:1404:162min481 km11223min
GRMRGarhi Manikpur04:2804:291min492 km11223min
PQNPariawan K.k.rd04:3704:381min499 km11223min
UCRUnchahar Jn04:5004:511min510 km-1223min
LMNLachhmanpur05:0705:081min528 km11223min
RBLRae Bareli Jn05:3005:355min548 km21225min
HCPHarchandpur05:5205:531min563 km31227min
BCNBachhrawan06:1406:151min579 km21227min
NHNNigohan06:3406:351min591 km11226min
LKOLucknow Nr07:5008:1020min626 km-1224min
SANSandila09:0009:022min674 km21226min
HRIHardoi09:5409:573min728 km11225min
SPNShahjehanpur11:0011:055min790 km31226min
BEBareilly12:2512:305min861 km21220min
BCBareilly City12:4112:465min863 km-12-
IZNIzzatnagar13:0013:055min868 km-12-
PBEPilibhit Jn14:2514:305min919 km-12-
MJZMajhola Pakarya15:0015:022min945 km-12-
TPUTanakpur16:25ends-981 km-12-

Tribeni Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Barwadih Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Daltonganj
27 km
13:24
13:24
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
5min
Garwa Road
60 km
13:59
13:59
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
5min
Garhwa
70 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Meralgram
81 km
14:27
14:27
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
104 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
116 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
138 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Renukut
160 km
15:42
15:42
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
5min
Chopan
202 km
17:15
17:15
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
75min
Agori Khas
212 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Churk
223 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Sonbhadra
228 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Lusa
263 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Saktesgarh
283 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Chunar
304 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
335 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
343 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
387 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Naini
418 km
01:44
01:44
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
425 km
02:30
02:30
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
30min
Prayag
431 km
03:11
03:11
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
438 km
03:31
03:31
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
466 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
480 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Manikpur
492 km
04:28
04:28
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
499 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
510 km
04:50
04:50
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
1min
Lachhmanpur
527 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
548 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Harchandpur
563 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
578 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Nigohan
590 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
626 km
07:50
07:50
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
20min
Sandila
674 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
727 km
09:54
09:54
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
3min
Shahjehanpur
790 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
860 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
863 km
12:41
12:41
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
867 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Pilibhit Jn
918 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Majhola Pakarya
944 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Tanakpur
980 km
16:25
16:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tribeni Express 14371 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tribeni Express - 14371 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barwadih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
S5
S6
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Tribeni Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTribeni Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tribeni Express 14371 Train Information

Tribeni Express (14371) train runs from Barwadih Jn to Tanakpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 981 km. The fare classes on 14371 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tribeni Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.